MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS -16031 Train

The Train number 16031 (MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS) runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) operates on WED, THU, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:15 on day 1 from CHENNAI CENTRAL and SH MATA V DEVI KATRA at 15:20 on day 3.


The train MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) takes 3 day to reach SH MATA V DEVI KATRA from CHENNAI CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) SOURCE 05:15 0 1
2 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 06:28 06:30 82 1
3 NAYADUPETA(NYP) 06:53 06:55 110 1
4 GUDUR JN(GDR) 07:38 07:40 137 1
5 NELLORE(NLR) 08:04 08:05 176 1
6 BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 08:39 08:40 209 1
7 KAVALI(KVZ) 08:59 09:00 226 1
8 SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 09:25 09:26 264 1
9 ONGOLE(OGL) 10:09 10:10 292 1
10 CHIRALA(CLX) 10:49 10:50 341 1
11 BAPATLA(BPP) 11:00 11:02 356 1
12 NIDUBROLU(NDO) 11:24 11:26 376 1
13 TENALI JN(TEL) 12:13 12:15 398 1
14 NEW GUNTUR(NGNT) 12:50 12:52 423 1
15 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 14:40 14:55 454 1
16 MADHIRA(MDR) 15:49 15:50 508 1
17 KHAMMAM(KMT) 16:24 16:25 553 1
18 DORNAKAL JN(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 576 1
19 MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 17:07 17:08 600 1
20 KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 17:17 17:18 615 1
21 WARANGAL(WL) 18:03 18:08 660 1
22 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 706 1
23 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 745 1
24 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 19:42 19:43 762 1
25 MANCHERAL(MCI) 19:59 20:00 776 1
26 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 20:14 20:15 796 1
27 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 834 1
28 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 22:40 22:50 904 1
29 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 23:08 23:09 918 1
30 MAJRI JN(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 952 1
31 WARORA(WRR) 23:52 23:53 964 1
32 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1002 2
33 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1040 2
34 NAGPUR(NGP) 02:35 02:45 1116 2
35 PANDHURNA(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1220 2
36 MULTAI(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1262 2
37 AMLA JN(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 1285 2
38 BETUL(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1308 2
39 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1344 2
40 ITARSI JN(ET) 08:05 08:15 1414 2
41 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 09:55 10:00 1506 2
42 SANCHI(SCI) 10:33 10:35 1550 2
43 BINA JN(BINA) 12:30 12:35 1644 2
44 BABINA(BAB) 14:05 14:07 1772 2
45 JHANSI JN(JHS) 14:45 14:55 1797 2
46 KARARI(KRQ) 15:09 15:20 1808 2
47 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 16:20 16:25 1895 2
48 MORENA(MRA) 16:52 16:54 1934 2
49 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 18:25 18:30 2014 2
50 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 19:55 20:00 2067 2
51 FARIDABAD(FDB) 21:39 21:41 2179 2
52 TUGLAKABAD(TKD) 21:53 21:55 2190 2
53 OKHLA(OKA) 22:06 22:07 2193 2
54 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 22:15 22:35 2197 2
55 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 2204 2
56 SHAKURBASTI(SSB) 00:00 00:02 2216 3
57 BAHADURGARH(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2235 3
58 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 00:57 00:59 2275 3
59 JIND JN(JIND) 01:50 01:55 2332 3
60 NARWANA JN(NRW) 02:28 02:30 2366 3
61 TOHANA(TUN) 03:03 03:05 2392 3
62 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 04:00 04:05 2404 3
63 LEHRA GAGA(LHA) 04:17 04:19 2421 3
64 SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA(SFMU) 04:37 04:39 2442 3
65 SANGRUR(SAG) 05:03 05:05 2455 3
66 DHURI JN(DUI) 05:28 05:33 2471 3
67 MALERKOTLA(MET) 05:48 05:50 2488 3
68 AHMADGARH(AHH) 06:18 06:20 2507 3
69 KILA RAIPUR(QRP) 06:28 06:30 2515 3
70 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:00 07:10 2533 3
71 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 07:25 07:27 2546 3
72 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 07:50 07:52 2568 3
73 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:13 08:18 2585 3
74 TANDA URMAR(TDO) 08:55 08:57 2627 3
75 DASUYA(DZA) 09:11 09:13 2642 3
76 MUKERIAN(MEX) 09:29 09:31 2658 3
77 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 2698 3
78 KATHUA(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2721 3
79 SAMBA(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2765 3
80 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 13:00 13:10 2797 3
81 UDHAMPUR(UHP) 14:05 14:10 2850 3
82 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) 15:20 DEST 2875 3

MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs at 05:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031)?

The distance covered by MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS is 2875 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) train?

There are over 82 stops that comes on the way to SH MATA V DEVI KATRA from CHENNAI CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16031) Operates?

MAS-SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS operates on WED, THU, SUN.