SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS -16032 Train

The Train number 16032 (SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS) runs from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL. SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) operates on TUE, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:55 on day 1 from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:20 on day 4.


The train SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) takes 4 day to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA. If you are planning for the journey via SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) SOURCE 21:55 0 1
2 UDHAMPUR(UHP) 22:23 22:25 25 1
3 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 23:35 23:45 78 1
4 SAMBA(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 110 2
5 KATHUA(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 154 2
6 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 177 2
7 MUKERIAN(MEX) 02:11 02:13 217 2
8 DASUYA(DZA) 02:29 02:31 232 2
9 TANDA URMAR(TDO) 02:47 02:49 248 2
10 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 03:45 03:50 290 2
11 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 04:03 04:05 307 2
12 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 04:24 04:26 329 2
13 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 05:00 05:10 342 2
14 KILA RAIPUR(QRP) 05:40 05:42 360 2
15 AHMADGARH(AHH) 05:51 05:53 368 2
16 MALERKOTLA(MET) 06:11 06:13 387 2
17 DHURI JN(DUI) 06:41 07:00 404 2
18 SANGRUR(SAG) 07:15 07:17 420 2
19 SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA(SFMU) 07:40 07:42 433 2
20 LEHRA GAGA(LHA) 08:00 08:02 454 2
21 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 08:55 09:00 470 2
22 TOHANA(TUN) 09:11 09:13 483 2
23 NARWANA JN(NRW) 09:34 09:36 509 2
24 UCHANA(UCA) 09:50 09:52 524 2
25 BARSOLA(BZO) 10:02 10:04 534 2
26 JIND JN(JIND) 10:20 10:25 542 2
27 JULANA(JNA) 10:54 10:56 568 2
28 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 11:36 11:38 599 2
29 BAHADURGARH(BGZ) 12:06 12:08 640 2
30 SHAKURBASTI(SSB) 12:38 12:40 659 2
31 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 671 2
32 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 14:28 14:30 678 2
33 FARIDABAD(FDB) 14:56 14:58 699 2
34 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 17:02 17:07 811 2
35 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 18:12 18:17 865 2
36 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 20:12 20:15 983 2
37 JHANSI JN(JHS) 21:35 21:45 1080 2
38 BABINA(BAB) 22:10 22:28 1104 2
39 BINA JN(BINA) 01:05 01:10 1232 3
40 SANCHI(SCI) 02:14 02:16 1326 3
41 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 03:00 03:10 1370 3
42 ITARSI JN(ET) 05:25 05:30 1462 3
43 GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 1532 3
44 BETUL(BZU) 07:16 07:18 1568 3
45 AMLA JN(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 1591 3
46 MULTAI(MTY) 08:03 08:05 1614 3
47 PANDHURNA(PAR) 08:48 08:50 1655 3
48 NAGPUR(NGP) 10:35 10:45 1759 3
49 SEVAGRAM(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 1835 3
50 HINGANGHAT(HGT) 12:16 12:18 1872 3
51 WARORA(WRR) 12:48 12:50 1910 3
52 MAJRI JN(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 1922 3
53 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 13:36 13:38 1956 3
54 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 14:30 14:40 1970 3
55 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 2040 3
56 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 16:09 16:10 2078 3
57 MANCHERAL(MCI) 16:25 16:26 2098 3
58 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 16:36 16:37 2112 3
59 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 2129 3
60 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 2168 3
61 WARANGAL(WL) 18:38 18:43 2212 3
62 KESAMUDRAM(KDM) 19:17 19:18 2258 3
63 MAHBUBABAD(MABD) 19:29 19:30 2273 3
64 DORNAKAL JN(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 2297 3
65 KHAMMAM(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2320 3
66 MADHIRA(MDR) 20:49 20:50 2364 3
67 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 00:50 01:00 2419 4
68 NEW GUNTUR(NGNT) 01:56 01:57 2449 4
69 TENALI JN(TEL) 03:04 03:05 2474 4
70 NIDUBROLU(NDO) 03:23 03:24 2496 4
71 BAPATLA(BPP) 03:43 03:44 2516 4
72 CHIRALA(CLX) 03:56 03:57 2531 4
73 ONGOLE(OGL) 04:41 04:42 2581 4
74 SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM) 05:05 05:06 2609 4
75 KAVALI(KVZ) 05:29 05:30 2647 4
76 BITRAGUNTA(BTTR) 05:43 05:44 2663 4
77 NELLORE(NLR) 06:16 06:17 2697 4
78 GUDUR JN(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2735 4
79 NAYADUPETA(NYP) 07:54 07:55 2763 4
80 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 08:19 08:20 2790 4
81 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 10:20 DEST 2873 4

SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) depart from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS departs at 21:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032)?

The distance covered by SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS is 2873 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) train?

There are over 81 stops that comes on the way to CHENNAI CENTRAL from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA.

Q: On what days does SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS (16032) Operates?

SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS operates on TUE, FRI, SAT.