AII MYS EXPRESS -16209 Train

The Train number 16209 (AII MYS EXPRESS) runs from AJMER to MYSORE JN. AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) operates on FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:30 on day 1 from AJMER and MYSORE JN at 06:00 on day 3.


The train AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) takes 3 day to reach MYSORE JN from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII MYS EXPRESS (16209), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 05:30 0 1
2 BEAWAR(BER) 06:11 06:13 52 1
3 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 07:01 07:03 119 1
4 MARWAR JN(MJ) 07:38 07:40 140 1
5 FALNA(FA) 08:28 08:30 206 1
6 PINDWARA(PDWA) 09:13 09:15 261 1
7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 10:10 10:20 305 1
8 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 11:50 11:52 358 1
9 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 13:05 13:07 423 1
10 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 14:35 14:45 491 1
11 NADIAD JN(ND) 15:38 15:39 537 1
12 ANAND JN(ANND) 16:02 16:04 555 1
13 VADODARA JN(BRC) 16:47 16:57 591 1
14 BHARUCH JN(BH) 17:45 17:47 661 1
15 SURAT(ST) 19:05 19:15 720 1
16 VALSAD(BL) 20:23 20:25 788 1
17 VAPI(VAPI) 20:50 20:52 812 1
18 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:35 23:45 935 1
19 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 962 2
20 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:02 01:05 976 2
21 KARJAT(KJT) 01:58 02:00 1022 2
22 LONAVALA(LNL) 02:42 02:45 1050 2
23 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 1114 2
24 SATARA(STR) 07:12 07:15 1259 2
25 KARAD(KRD) 08:07 08:10 1318 2
26 SANGLI(SLI) 09:27 09:30 1386 2
27 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 1393 2
28 BELGAUM(BGM) 13:05 13:10 1531 2
29 LONDA JN(LD) 14:15 14:17 1582 2
30 DHARWAR(DWR) 15:53 15:55 1652 2
31 HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 1672 2
32 HAVERI(HVR) 18:25 18:27 1747 2
33 RANIBENNUR(RNR) 19:08 19:10 1780 2
34 HARIHAR(HRR) 19:33 19:35 1811 2
35 DAVANGERE(DVG) 19:53 19:55 1825 2
36 BIRUR JN(RRB) 21:48 21:50 1939 2
37 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 22:50 22:55 1985 2
38 TIPTUR(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2010 2
39 TUMKUR(TK) 01:08 01:10 2081 3
40 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 02:30 02:35 2144 3
41 MALLESWARAM(MWM) 02:43 02:45 2147 3
42 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 03:15 03:30 2149 3
43 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 04:08 04:10 2194 3
44 MANDYA(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2242 3
45 MYSORE JN(MYS) 06:00 DEST 2288 3

AII MYS EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII MYS EXPRESS departs at 05:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII MYS EXPRESS (16209)?

The distance covered by AII MYS EXPRESS is 2288 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) train?

There are over 45 stops that comes on the way to MYSORE JN from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII MYS EXPRESS (16209) Operates?

AII MYS EXPRESS operates on FRI, SUN.