AJMER EXPRESS -16210 Train

The Train number 16210 (AJMER EXPRESS) runs from MYSORE JN to AJMER. AJMER EXPRESS (16210) operates on TUE, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from MYSORE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:35 on day 1 from MYSORE JN and AJMER at 17:40 on day 3.


The train AJMER EXPRESS (16210) takes 3 day to reach AJMER from MYSORE JN. If you are planning for the journey via AJMER EXPRESS (16210), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MYSORE JN(MYS) SOURCE 18:35 0 1
2 MANDYA(MYA) 19:08 19:10 45 1
3 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 19:49 19:50 94 1
4 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 21:30 21:50 138 1
5 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 22:03 22:05 144 1
6 TUMKUR(TK) 23:03 23:05 207 1
7 TIPTUR(TTR) 00:05 00:06 278 2
8 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 00:40 00:45 303 2
9 BIRUR JN(RRB) 01:28 01:30 348 2
10 DAVANGERE(DVG) 03:08 03:10 463 2
11 HARIHAR(HRR) 03:28 03:30 476 2
12 RANIBENNUR(RNR) 03:53 03:55 508 2
13 HAVERI(HVR) 04:23 04:25 541 2
14 HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:30 06:35 616 2
15 DHARWAR(DWR) 06:55 07:00 636 2
16 LONDA JN(LD) 08:20 08:25 706 2
17 BELGAUM(BGM) 09:35 09:40 757 2
18 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 894 2
19 SANGLI(SLI) 12:57 13:00 902 2
20 KARAD(KRD) 13:57 14:00 970 2
21 SATARA(STR) 15:02 15:05 1028 2
22 PUNE JN(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 1173 2
23 LONAVALA(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1237 2
24 KARJAT(KJT) 20:48 20:50 1265 2
25 KALYAN JN(KYN) 21:27 21:30 1312 2
26 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 1330 2
27 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 22:50 22:55 1357 2
28 VAPI(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 1480 3
29 VALSAD(BL) 01:13 01:18 1504 3
30 SURAT(ST) 02:45 02:55 1572 3
31 BHARUCH JN(BH) 03:39 03:41 1631 3
32 VADODARA JN(BRC) 04:38 04:52 1701 3
33 ANAND JN(ANND) 05:23 05:25 1737 3
34 NADIAD JN(ND) 05:40 05:42 1755 3
35 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 06:55 07:05 1801 3
36 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 09:06 09:08 1869 3
37 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 10:50 10:56 1935 3
38 ABU ROAD(ABR) 11:40 11:50 1987 3
39 PINDWARA(PDWA) 12:24 12:26 2031 3
40 FALNA(FA) 13:10 13:12 2086 3
41 MARWAR JN(MJ) 14:30 14:32 2152 3
42 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 14:51 14:53 2173 3
43 BEAWAR(BER) 16:06 16:08 2240 3
44 AJMER(AII) 17:40 DEST 2292 3

AJMER EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AJMER EXPRESS (16210) depart from MYSORE JN Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS departs at 18:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS (16210)?

The distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS is 2292 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AJMER EXPRESS (16210) train?

There are over 44 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from MYSORE JN.

Q: On what days does AJMER EXPRESS (16210) Operates?

AJMER EXPRESS operates on TUE, THU.