TLGP-MYS EXP -16228 Train

The Train number 16228 (TLGP-MYS EXP) runs from TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN. TLGP-MYS EXP (16228) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from TALGUPPA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:20 on day 1 from TALGUPPA and MYSORE JN at 07:45 on day 2.


The train TLGP-MYS EXP (16228) takes 2 day to reach MYSORE JN from TALGUPPA. If you are planning for the journey via TLGP-MYS EXP (16228), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 TALGUPPA(TLGP) SOURCE 20:20 0 1
2 SAGAR JAMBAGARU(SRF) 20:38 20:40 15 1
3 ANANDAPURAM(ANF) 21:09 21:10 42 1
4 KUMSI(KMSI) 21:49 21:50 72 1
5 SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) 22:25 22:30 97 1
6 SHIMOGA(SME) 22:34 22:35 99 1
7 BHADRAVATI(BDVT) 22:48 22:50 115 1
8 TARIKERE JN(TKE) 23:08 23:10 135 1
9 BIRUR JN(RRB) 23:38 23:40 160 1
10 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 00:40 00:45 205 2
11 TIPTUR(TTR) 01:10 01:12 231 2
12 TUMKUR(TK) 02:33 02:35 301 2
13 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 03:28 03:30 365 2
14 MALLESWARAM(MWM) 03:38 03:40 367 2
15 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 04:20 04:30 370 2
16 KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT(KNDV) 04:38 04:39 375 2
17 NAYANDAHALLI(NYH) 04:44 04:45 377 2
18 KENGERI(KGI) 04:50 04:52 382 2
19 BIDADI(BID) 05:07 05:08 400 2
20 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 05:19 05:20 414 2
21 CHANNAPATNA(CPT) 05:29 05:30 425 2
22 MADDUR(MAD) 05:44 05:45 444 2
23 HANAKERE(HNK) 06:04 06:05 453 2
24 MANDYA(MYA) 06:09 06:10 463 2
25 YELIYUR(Y) 06:24 06:26 471 2
26 BYADARAHALLI(BDRL) 06:34 06:35 479 2
27 PANDAVAPURA(PANP) 06:44 06:45 488 2
28 SHRIRANGAPATNA(S) 06:54 06:55 493 2
29 NAGANAHALLI(NHY) 07:10 07:11 500 2
30 MYSORE JN(MYS) 07:45 DEST 508 2

TLGP-MYS EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time TLGP-MYS EXP (16228) depart from TALGUPPA Railway Station?

TLGP-MYS EXP departs at 20:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by TLGP-MYS EXP (16228)?

The distance covered by TLGP-MYS EXP is 508 KM.

Q: How many stops come in TLGP-MYS EXP (16228) train?

There are over 30 stops that comes on the way to MYSORE JN from TALGUPPA.

Q: On what days does TLGP-MYS EXP (16228) Operates?

TLGP-MYS EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.