CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP -16308 Train

The Train number 16308 (CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP) runs from KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA. CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KANNUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:00 on day 1 from KANNUR and ALAPPUZHA at 13:20 on day 1.


The train CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) takes 1 day to reach ALAPPUZHA from KANNUR. If you are planning for the journey via CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KANNUR(CAN) SOURCE 05:00 0 1
2 THALASSERY(TLY) 05:18 05:20 21 1
3 MAHE(MAHE) 05:29 05:30 30 1
4 VADAKARA(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 43 1
5 PAYYOLI(PYOL) 05:44 05:45 52 1
6 QUILANDI(QLD) 05:59 06:00 65 1
7 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 06:27 06:30 89 1
8 FEROK(FK) 06:44 06:45 99 1
9 VALLIKUNNU(VLI) 06:54 06:55 109 1
10 PARPANANGADI(PGI) 07:04 07:05 114 1
11 TANUR(TA) 07:14 07:15 122 1
12 TIRUR(TIR) 07:23 07:25 130 1
13 TIRUNNAVAYA(TUA) 07:34 07:35 139 1
14 KUTTIPPURAM(KTU) 07:44 07:45 145 1
15 PATTAMBI(PTB) 08:09 08:10 164 1
16 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 08:37 08:40 175 1
17 WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 09:09 09:10 192 1
18 THRISUR(TCR) 09:28 09:30 208 1
19 PUDUKAD(PUK) 09:44 09:45 222 1
20 IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 09:54 09:55 232 1
21 CHALAKUDI(CKI) 10:01 10:02 238 1
22 ANGAMALI(AFK) 10:34 10:35 254 1
23 ALUVA(AWY) 10:43 10:45 263 1
24 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 10:58 11:00 280 1
25 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 11:30 11:35 282 1
26 TURAVUR(TUVR) 12:14 12:15 305 1
27 CHERTHALA(SRTL) 12:25 12:26 315 1
28 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 13:20 DEST 339 1

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP departs at 05:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308)?

The distance covered by CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP is 339 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) train?

There are over 28 stops that comes on the way to ALAPPUZHA from KANNUR.

Q: On what days does CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308) Operates?

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.