BKN KCVL EXPRES -16311 Train

The Train number 16311 (BKN KCVL EXPRES) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to KOCHUVELI. BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:30 on day 1 from SHRI GANGANAGAR and KOCHUVELI at 06:05 on day 4.


The train BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) takes 4 day to reach KOCHUVELI from SHRI GANGANAGAR. If you are planning for the journey via BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) SOURCE 15:30 0 1
2 SHRI KARANPUR(SRW) 16:09 16:11 47 1
3 RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR) 16:40 16:42 81 1
4 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 17:40 17:45 137 1
5 BIKANER JN(BKN) 21:10 21:40 319 1
6 NOKHA(NOK) 22:30 22:32 383 1
7 NAGAUR(NGO) 23:21 23:26 434 1
8 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 00:21 00:26 492 2
9 JODHPUR JN(JU) 02:45 03:00 596 2
10 LUNI JN(LUNI) 03:28 03:30 627 2
11 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 04:00 04:05 669 2
12 MARWAR JN(MJ) 05:10 05:12 699 2
13 ABU ROAD(ABR) 07:35 07:45 864 2
14 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 09:05 09:07 917 2
15 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 10:18 10:20 982 2
16 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 12:30 13:00 1051 2
17 VADODARA JN(BRC) 15:02 15:07 1150 2
18 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 16:01 16:03 1230 2
19 SURAT(ST) 16:50 17:00 1279 2
20 VAPI(VAPI) 18:18 18:20 1372 2
21 BOISAR(BOR) 19:18 19:20 1443 2
22 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 20:30 20:40 1494 2
23 PANVEL(PNVL) 22:00 22:05 1558 2
24 MANGAON(MNI) 00:22 00:24 1673 3
25 RATNAGIRI(RN) 04:05 04:10 1915 3
26 KUDAL(KUDL) 06:40 06:42 2111 3
27 THIVIM(THVM) 08:08 08:10 2181 3
28 MADGAON(MAO) 09:20 09:30 2230 3
29 KUMTA(KT) 11:40 11:42 2344 3
30 MURDESHWAR(MRDW) 12:22 12:24 2387 3
31 BYNDOOR(BYNR) 12:56 12:58 2420 3
32 UDUPI(UD) 14:02 14:04 2487 3
33 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 15:55 16:05 2551 3
34 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 16:45 16:47 2602 3
35 KANNUR(CAN) 18:27 18:30 2688 3
36 QUILANDI(QLD) 19:28 19:30 2752 3
37 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 20:02 20:05 2777 3
38 TIRUR(TIR) 21:13 21:15 2818 3
39 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 22:35 22:45 2863 3
40 THRISUR(TCR) 23:32 23:35 2896 3
41 ALUVA(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2950 4
42 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:55 01:00 2967 4
43 KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 02:07 02:10 3030 4
44 TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:39 02:40 3056 4
45 CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:48 02:50 3065 4
46 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 03:12 03:15 3085 4
47 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 04:05 04:10 3126 4
48 KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 06:05 DEST 3184 4

BKN KCVL EXPRES Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

BKN KCVL EXPRES departs at 15:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311)?

The distance covered by BKN KCVL EXPRES is 3184 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) train?

There are over 48 stops that comes on the way to KOCHUVELI from SHRI GANGANAGAR.

Q: On what days does BKN KCVL EXPRES (16311) Operates?

BKN KCVL EXPRES operates on TUE.