KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS -16312 Train

The Train number 16312 (KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS) runs from KOCHUVELI to SHRI GANGANAGAR. KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:45 on day 1 from KOCHUVELI and SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:15 on day 4.


The train KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312) takes 4 day to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR from KOCHUVELI. If you are planning for the journey via KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOCHUVELI(KCVL) SOURCE 15:45 0 1
2 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 16:40 16:45 58 1
3 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 17:13 17:15 99 1
4 CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 17:34 17:36 119 1
5 TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 17:45 17:46 128 1
6 KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 18:32 18:35 154 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 20:20 20:25 214 1
8 ALUVA(AWY) 20:43 20:45 231 1
9 THRISUR(TCR) 21:47 21:50 285 1
10 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 22:40 22:50 318 1
11 TIRUR(TIR) 23:28 23:30 362 1
12 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 00:17 00:20 403 2
13 QUILANDI(QLD) 00:39 00:40 428 2
14 KANNUR(CAN) 01:42 01:45 493 2
15 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 03:09 03:10 578 2
16 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 04:25 04:35 626 2
17 UDUPI(UD) 06:20 06:22 693 2
18 BYNDOOR(BYNR) 07:16 07:18 761 2
19 MURDESHWAR(MRDW) 07:48 07:50 794 2
20 KUMTA(KT) 08:30 08:32 834 2
21 MADGAON(MAO) 11:20 11:30 946 2
22 THIVIM(THVM) 12:20 12:22 997 2
23 KUDAL(KUDL) 13:08 13:10 1050 2
24 RATNAGIRI(RN) 16:10 16:15 1190 2
25 MANGAON(MNI) 19:04 19:06 1368 2
26 PANVEL(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 1479 2
27 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:10 23:20 1544 2
28 BOISAR(BOR) 00:04 00:06 1595 3
29 VAPI(VAPI) 01:00 01:02 1667 3
30 SURAT(ST) 03:10 03:22 1759 3
31 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 04:00 04:02 1809 3
32 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:09 05:19 1888 3
33 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 07:15 07:25 1988 3
34 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2056 3
35 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 10:50 10:56 2121 3
36 ABU ROAD(ABR) 11:40 11:50 2174 3
37 MARWAR JN(MJ) 14:45 14:50 2338 3
38 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 15:14 15:19 2369 3
39 LUNI JN(LUNI) 15:49 15:52 2410 3
40 JODHPUR JN(JU) 16:30 16:40 2441 3
41 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 18:17 18:22 2546 3
42 NAGAUR(NGO) 19:05 19:10 2603 3
43 NOKHA(NOK) 20:06 20:08 2654 3
44 BIKANER JN(BKN) 21:45 22:10 2718 3
45 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 01:30 01:40 2900 4
46 RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR) 02:31 02:33 2955 4
47 SHRI KARANPUR(SRW) 03:08 03:10 2989 4
48 SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 04:15 DEST 3037 4

KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312) depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS departs at 15:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312)?

The distance covered by KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS is 3037 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312) train?

There are over 48 stops that comes on the way to SHRI GANGANAGAR from KOCHUVELI.

Q: On what days does KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS (16312) Operates?

KCVL-SGNR EXPRESS operates on SAT.