KCVL-SBC EXP. -16316 Train

The Train number 16316 (KCVL-SBC EXP.) runs from KOCHUVELI to KSR BENGALURU. KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:45 on day 1 from KOCHUVELI and KSR BENGALURU at 08:35 on day 2.


The train KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from KOCHUVELI. If you are planning for the journey via KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOCHUVELI(KCVL) SOURCE 16:45 0 1
2 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 17:35 17:40 58 1
3 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 18:23 18:25 99 1
4 HARIPAD(HAD) 18:39 18:40 112 1
5 AMBALA PUZHA(AMPA) 19:09 19:10 130 1
6 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 19:22 19:25 142 1
7 CHERTHALA(SRTL) 19:54 19:55 166 1
8 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 20:30 20:35 199 1
9 ALUVA(AWY) 21:13 21:15 219 1
10 THRISUR(TCR) 22:02 22:05 273 1
11 PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:32 23:35 346 1
12 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 00:55 01:00 401 2
13 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:43 01:45 451 2
14 ERODE JN(ED) 02:40 02:45 501 2
15 SALEM JN(SA) 03:37 03:40 564 2
16 TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT) 04:57 05:00 676 2
17 KUPPAM(KPN) 05:59 06:00 726 2
18 BANGARAPET(BWT) 06:33 06:35 760 2
19 WHITEFIELD(WFD) 07:26 07:27 807 2
20 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 07:33 07:35 818 2
21 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 07:58 08:00 828 2
22 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 08:35 DEST 832 2

KCVL-SBC EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316) depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL-SBC EXP. departs at 16:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316)?

The distance covered by KCVL-SBC EXP. is 832 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from KOCHUVELI.

Q: On what days does KCVL-SBC EXP. (16316) Operates?

KCVL-SBC EXP. operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.