ADI -SBC EXPRESS -16501 Train

The Train number 16501 (ADI -SBC EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN. ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:40 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20 on day 3.


The train ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501) takes 3 day to reach YASVANTPUR JN from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 18:40 0 1
2 ANAND JN(ANND) 19:49 19:51 64 1
3 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:32 20:37 100 1
4 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 21:37 21:39 179 1
5 SURAT(ST) 22:30 22:40 229 1
6 NANDURBAR(NDB) 01:00 01:10 389 2
7 AMALNER(AN) 02:56 02:58 484 2
8 JALGAON JN(JL) 04:30 04:40 540 2
9 MANMAD JN(MMR) 06:45 06:50 699 2
10 KOPARGAON(KPG) 07:53 07:55 741 2
11 BELAPUR(BAP) 08:43 08:45 785 2
12 AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 09:57 10:00 852 2
13 DAUND JN(DD) 12:10 12:15 936 2
14 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 15:05 15:10 1124 2
15 KALABURAGI(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 1237 2
16 WADI(WADI) 17:55 18:00 1272 2
17 RAICHUR(RC) 19:28 19:30 1380 2
18 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 20:00 20:05 1408 2
19 ADONI(AD) 20:38 20:40 1449 2
20 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 21:40 21:45 1500 2
21 GOOTY(GY) 22:14 22:15 1529 2
22 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 23:28 23:30 1586 2
23 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 00:43 00:45 1619 3
24 HINDUPUR(HUP) 02:18 02:20 1710 3
25 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 04:20 DEST 1806 3

ADI -SBC EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI -SBC EXPRESS departs at 18:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501)?

The distance covered by ADI -SBC EXPRESS is 1806 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to YASVANTPUR JN from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501) Operates?

ADI -SBC EXPRESS operates on TUE.