SBC-AHMADABAD EXP -16502 Train

The Train number 16502 (SBC-AHMADABAD EXP) runs from YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN. SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:30 on day 1 from YASVANTPUR JN and AHMEDABAD JN at 02:20 on day 3.


The train SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502) takes 3 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from YASVANTPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) SOURCE 13:30 0 1
2 HINDUPUR(HUP) 15:03 15:05 96 1
3 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 16:55 17:00 175 1
4 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 17:28 17:30 208 1
5 GOOTY(GY) 18:28 18:30 265 1
6 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 19:13 19:15 294 1
7 ADONI(AD) 20:08 20:10 345 1
8 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 20:49 20:50 386 1
9 RAICHUR(RC) 21:20 21:25 414 1
10 WADI(WADI) 01:00 01:05 522 2
11 KALABURAGI(KLBG) 01:42 01:45 557 2
12 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 03:55 04:00 670 2
13 DAUND JN(DD) 06:50 06:55 858 2
14 AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 08:47 08:50 942 2
15 BELAPUR(BAP) 10:04 10:05 1009 2
16 KOPARGAON(KPG) 10:59 11:00 1053 2
17 MANMAD JN(MMR) 12:30 12:35 1095 2
18 JALGAON JN(JL) 15:30 15:50 1255 2
19 AMALNER(AN) 16:53 16:55 1310 2
20 NANDURBAR(NDB) 18:30 18:40 1405 2
21 SURAT(ST) 22:10 22:15 1566 2
22 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 23:07 23:09 1615 2
23 VADODARA JN(BRC) 00:26 00:31 1694 3
24 ANAND JN(ANND) 01:02 01:04 1730 3
25 MANINAGAR(MAN) 01:57 01:59 1791 3
26 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 02:20 DEST 1794 3

SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502) depart from YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC-AHMADABAD EXP departs at 13:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502)?

The distance covered by SBC-AHMADABAD EXP is 1794 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from YASVANTPUR JN.

Q: On what days does SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502) Operates?

SBC-AHMADABAD EXP operates on SUN.