JU BANGLORE EXP -16507 Train

The Train number 16507 (JU BANGLORE EXP) runs from JODHPUR JN to KSR BENGALURU. JU BANGLORE EXP (16507) operates on THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:10 on day 1 from JODHPUR JN and KSR BENGALURU at 03:15 on day 3.


The train JU BANGLORE EXP (16507) takes 3 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from JODHPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via JU BANGLORE EXP (16507), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JODHPUR JN(JU) SOURCE 05:10 0 1
2 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) 05:15 05:17 3 1
3 LUNI JN(LUNI) 05:52 05:55 32 1
4 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 06:39 06:44 73 1
5 MARWAR JN(MJ) 07:38 07:40 103 1
6 FALNA(FA) 08:28 08:30 170 1
7 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 08:43 08:45 186 1
8 ABU ROAD(ABR) 10:10 10:20 268 1
9 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 11:50 11:52 321 1
10 SIDDHPUR(SID) 12:13 12:15 351 1
11 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 13:05 13:07 386 1
12 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 14:35 14:45 455 1
13 NADIAD JN(ND) 15:37 15:39 500 1
14 ANAND JN(ANND) 16:02 16:04 519 1
15 VADODARA JN(BRC) 16:47 16:57 554 1
16 BHARUCH JN(BH) 17:45 17:47 624 1
17 SURAT(ST) 19:05 19:15 683 1
18 NAVSARI(NVS) 19:45 19:47 713 1
19 VALSAD(BL) 20:23 20:25 752 1
20 VAPI(VAPI) 20:50 20:52 776 1
21 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:35 23:45 898 1
22 BHIWANDI ROAD(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 926 2
23 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:02 01:05 939 2
24 KARJAT(KJT) 01:58 02:00 986 2
25 LONAVALA(LNL) 02:42 02:45 1014 2
26 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 1078 2
27 SATARA(STR) 07:12 07:15 1223 2
28 KARAD(KRD) 08:07 08:10 1281 2
29 SANGLI(SLI) 09:27 09:30 1349 2
30 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 1357 2
31 GHATPRABHA(GPB) 12:03 12:05 1436 2
32 BELGAUM(BGM) 13:05 13:10 1494 2
33 LONDA JN(LD) 14:15 14:17 1545 2
34 DHARWAR(DWR) 15:53 15:55 1615 2
35 HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 1635 2
36 HAVERI(HVR) 18:26 18:27 1710 2
37 RANIBENNUR(RNR) 19:09 19:10 1743 2
38 HARIHAR(HRR) 19:34 19:35 1775 2
39 DAVANGERE(DVG) 19:54 19:55 1788 2
40 BIRUR JN(RRB) 21:48 21:50 1903 2
41 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 22:53 22:55 1948 2
42 TIPTUR(TTR) 23:24 23:25 1974 2
43 TUMKUR(TK) 01:09 01:10 2044 3
44 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 02:30 02:35 2107 3
45 MALLESWARAM(MWM) 02:43 02:45 2110 3
46 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 03:15 DEST 2113 3

JU BANGLORE EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time JU BANGLORE EXP (16507) depart from JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

JU BANGLORE EXP departs at 05:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JU BANGLORE EXP (16507)?

The distance covered by JU BANGLORE EXP is 2113 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JU BANGLORE EXP (16507) train?

There are over 46 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from JODHPUR JN.

Q: On what days does JU BANGLORE EXP (16507) Operates?

JU BANGLORE EXP operates on THU, SAT.