CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP -16518 Train

The Train number 16518 (CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP) runs from KANNUR to KSR BENGALURU. CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518) operates on THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from KANNUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:00 on day 1 from KANNUR and KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 on day 2.


The train CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from KANNUR. If you are planning for the journey via CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KANNUR(CAN) SOURCE 17:00 0 1
2 PAYYANUR(PAY) 17:28 17:30 33 1
3 NILESHWAR(NLE) 17:44 17:45 53 1
4 KANHANGAD(KZE) 18:03 18:05 63 1
5 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 18:23 18:25 86 1
6 MANGALORE(MAQ) 19:05 20:55 131 1
7 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 21:08 21:10 137 1
8 BANTAWALA(BNTL) 21:48 21:50 156 1
9 KABAKA PUTTUR(KBPR) 22:13 22:15 180 1
10 YEDAMANGALA(YDM) 22:41 22:42 209 1
11 SUBRAHMANYA ROAD(SBHR) 22:55 23:05 222 1
12 SAKLESHPUR(SKLR) 01:15 01:25 278 2
13 HASSAN(HAS) 02:40 02:50 320 2
14 HOLE NARSIPUR(HLN) 03:19 03:20 352 2
15 KRISHNARAJANAGAR(KRNR) 04:14 04:15 405 2
16 MYSORE JN(MYS) 05:15 05:30 440 2
17 MANDYA(MYA) 06:09 06:10 485 2
18 CHANNAPATNA(CPT) 06:48 06:50 523 2
19 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 07:02 07:03 534 2
20 KENGERI(KGI) 07:24 07:25 566 2
21 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 08:00 DEST 578 2

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518) depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP departs at 17:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518)?

The distance covered by CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP is 578 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from KANNUR.

Q: On what days does CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP (16518) Operates?

CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP operates on THU, FRI, SAT.