KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS -16524 Train

The Train number 16524 (KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS) runs from KARWAR to MANGALORE. KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524) operates on THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from KARWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:40 on day 1 from KARWAR and MANGALORE at 20:25 on day 1.


The train KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524) takes 1 day to reach MANGALORE from KARWAR. If you are planning for the journey via KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KARWAR(KAWR) SOURCE 14:40 0 1
2 ANKOLA(ANKL) 15:00 15:01 28 1
3 GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK) 15:11 15:12 36 1
4 KUMTA(KT) 15:30 15:31 55 1
5 HONNAVAR(HNA) 15:47 15:48 72 1
6 MURDESHWAR(MRDW) 16:19 16:20 98 1
7 BHATKAL(BTJL) 16:35 16:36 119 1
8 BYNDOOR(BYNR) 16:55 16:56 137 1
9 KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 17:41 17:42 173 1
10 BARKUR(BKJ) 17:57 17:58 189 1
11 UDUPI(UD) 18:15 18:16 204 1
12 MULKI(MULK) 19:01 19:02 244 1
13 SURATHKAL(SL) 19:21 19:22 253 1
14 MANGALORE(MAQ) 20:25 DEST 279 1

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524) depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS departs at 14:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524)?

The distance covered by KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS is 279 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to MANGALORE from KARWAR.

Q: On what days does KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS (16524) Operates?

KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS operates on THU, FRI, SAT.