CAPE-SBC EXPRESS -16525 Train

The Train number 16525 (CAPE-SBC EXPRESS) runs from KANYAKUMARI to KSR BENGALURU. CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:00 on day 1 from KANYAKUMARI and KSR BENGALURU at 07:25 on day 2.


The train CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from KANYAKUMARI. If you are planning for the journey via CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) SOURCE 10:00 0 1
2 NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) 10:20 10:25 16 1
3 ERANIEL(ERL) 10:38 10:39 34 1
4 KULITTHURAI(KZT) 10:54 10:55 49 1
5 PARASSALA(PASA) 11:10 11:11 57 1
6 NEYYATTINKARA(NYY) 11:22 11:23 69 1
7 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 12:40 12:45 87 1
8 KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK) 13:00 13:01 100 1
9 CHIRAYINKEEZH(CRY) 13:09 13:10 115 1
10 VARKALA(VAK) 13:29 13:30 128 1
11 PARAVUR(PVU) 13:44 13:45 139 1
12 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 14:05 14:10 151 1
13 SASTHANKOTTA(STKT) 14:29 14:30 171 1
14 KARUNAGAPALLI(KPY) 14:39 14:40 178 1
15 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 14:58 15:00 192 1
16 MAVELIKARA(MVLK) 15:09 15:10 200 1
17 CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 15:23 15:25 212 1
18 TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 15:34 15:35 221 1
19 CHANGANASERI(CGY) 15:44 15:45 229 1
20 KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 16:27 16:30 247 1
21 PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD) 17:09 17:10 278 1
22 TRIPUNITURA(TRTR) 17:29 17:30 297 1
23 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 18:00 18:05 310 1
24 ALUVA(AWY) 18:28 18:30 327 1
25 ANGAMALI(AFK) 18:39 18:40 336 1
26 CHALAKUDI(CKI) 18:59 19:00 351 1
27 IRINJALAKUDA(IJK) 19:09 19:10 357 1
28 PUDUKAD(PUK) 19:24 19:25 368 1
29 THRISUR(TCR) 19:37 19:40 381 1
30 WADAKANCHERI(WKI) 19:54 19:55 398 1
31 OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 20:49 20:50 423 1
32 PALAKKAD(PGT) 21:12 21:15 454 1
33 COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 22:45 22:50 509 1
34 TIRUPPUR(TUP) 23:28 23:30 559 1
35 ERODE JN(ED) 00:25 00:30 609 2
36 SALEM JN(SA) 01:23 01:25 672 2
37 TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT) 02:48 02:50 784 2
38 KUPPAM(KPN) 04:29 04:30 834 2
39 BANGARAPET(BWT) 05:08 05:10 868 2
40 MALUR(MLO) 05:34 05:35 895 2
41 WHITEFIELD(WFD) 05:59 06:00 915 2
42 KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM) 06:18 06:20 924 2
43 BANGALORE EAST(BNCE) 06:27 06:28 931 2
44 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 06:39 06:45 934 2
45 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 07:25 DEST 938 2

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525) depart from KANYAKUMARI Railway Station?

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS departs at 10:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525)?

The distance covered by CAPE-SBC EXPRESS is 938 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525) train?

There are over 45 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from KANYAKUMARI.

Q: On what days does CAPE-SBC EXPRESS (16525) Operates?

CAPE-SBC EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.