JU-YPR -16533 Train

The Train number 16533 (JU-YPR) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KSR BENGALURU. JU-YPR (16533) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:30 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and KSR BENGALURU at 04:45 on day 3.


The train JU-YPR (16533) takes 3 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via JU-YPR (16533), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 05:30 0 1
2 LUNI JN(LUNI) 05:52 05:55 28 1
3 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 06:39 06:44 69 1
4 MARWAR JN(MJ) 07:35 07:40 100 1
5 ABU ROAD(ABR) 10:13 10:23 265 1
6 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 14:35 14:45 451 1
7 ANAND JN(ANND) 16:02 16:04 515 1
8 VADODARA JN(BRC) 16:47 16:57 551 1
9 SURAT(ST) 19:05 19:15 680 1
10 VALSAD(BL) 20:20 20:25 748 1
11 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 23:35 23:45 895 1
12 KALYAN JN(KYN) 01:02 01:05 936 2
13 LONAVALA(LNL) 02:42 02:45 1010 2
14 PUNE JN(PUNE) 04:10 04:20 1074 2
15 SATARA(STR) 07:12 07:15 1219 2
16 KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV) 08:47 08:50 1313 2
17 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 10:15 10:25 1353 2
18 BELGAUM(BGM) 13:25 13:30 1491 2
19 LONDA JN(LD) 14:15 14:17 1542 2
20 DHARWAR(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1612 2
21 HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:45 16:55 1632 2
22 GADAG JN(GDG) 17:53 17:55 1690 2
23 KOPPAL(KBL) 18:48 18:50 1747 2
24 HOSPET JN(HPT) 19:30 19:35 1775 2
25 BELLARY JN(BAY) 21:15 21:20 1841 2
26 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 22:15 22:20 1891 2
27 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 23:49 23:50 1959 2
28 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 00:45 00:50 1992 3
29 HINDUPUR(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2083 3
30 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 04:20 04:25 2179 3
31 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 04:45 DEST 2184 3

JU-YPR Train FAQ

Q: What time JU-YPR (16533) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

JU-YPR departs at 05:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JU-YPR (16533)?

The distance covered by JU-YPR is 2184 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JU-YPR (16533) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does JU-YPR (16533) Operates?

JU-YPR operates on WED.