BIDR-YPR EXPRESS -16572 Train

The Train number 16572 (BIDR-YPR EXPRESS) runs from BIDAR to YASVANTPUR JN. BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572) operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIDAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:05 on day 1 from BIDAR and YASVANTPUR JN at 07:40 on day 2.


The train BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572) takes 2 day to reach YASVANTPUR JN from BIDAR. If you are planning for the journey via BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIDAR(BIDR) SOURCE 18:05 0 1
2 ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 18:29 18:30 31 1
3 VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 19:50 20:05 91 1
4 TANDUR(TDU) 20:54 20:55 132 1
5 SERAM(SEM) 21:29 21:30 165 1
6 MALKHAID ROAD(MQR) 21:44 21:45 178 1
7 CHITTAPUR(CT) 21:59 22:00 187 1
8 NALWAR(NW) 22:33 22:35 216 1
9 YADGIR(YG) 22:58 23:00 242 1
10 SAIDAPUR(SADP) 23:18 23:20 265 1
11 RAICHUR(RC) 00:02 00:05 310 2
12 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 00:33 00:35 338 2
13 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 01:50 01:55 431 2
14 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 04:15 04:20 532 2
15 HINDUPUR(HUP) 05:34 05:35 611 2
16 GAURIBIDANUR(GBD) 05:54 05:55 635 2
17 YELAHANKA JN.(YNK) 06:54 06:55 694 2
18 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 07:40 DEST 707 2

BIDR-YPR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572) depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

BIDR-YPR EXPRESS departs at 18:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572)?

The distance covered by BIDR-YPR EXPRESS is 707 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to YASVANTPUR JN from BIDAR.

Q: On what days does BIDR-YPR EXPRESS (16572) Operates?

BIDR-YPR EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI.