BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP -16588 Train

The Train number 16588 (BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to YASVANTPUR JN. BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588) operates on TUE, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:05 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 on day 4.


The train BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588) takes 4 day to reach YASVANTPUR JN from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 22:05 0 1
2 NOKHA(NOK) 23:01 23:03 64 1
3 NAGAUR(NGO) 23:53 23:58 116 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 00:52 00:57 173 2
5 JODHPUR JN(JU) 03:05 03:20 277 2
6 LUNI JN(LUNI) 03:48 03:51 309 2
7 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 04:21 04:26 350 2
8 MARWAR JN(MJ) 05:35 05:38 380 2
9 RANI(RANI) 06:26 06:28 432 2
10 FALNA(FA) 06:40 06:42 447 2
11 ABU ROAD(ABR) 08:15 08:25 545 2
12 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 09:50 09:52 598 2
13 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 11:03 11:05 663 2
14 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 13:10 14:00 732 2
15 NADIAD JN(ND) 14:59 15:01 777 2
16 ANAND JN(ANND) 15:28 15:30 796 2
17 VADODARA JN(BRC) 16:30 16:35 831 2
18 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 17:32 17:34 911 2
19 SURAT(ST) 18:30 18:35 960 2
20 VAPI(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 1053 2
21 BOISAR(BOR) 20:37 20:39 1124 2
22 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 21:35 21:45 1175 2
23 KALYAN JN(KYN) 22:42 22:45 1216 2
24 LONAVALA(LNL) 00:23 00:25 1291 3
25 PUNE JN(PUNE) 02:30 02:35 1355 3
26 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 08:40 08:45 1617 3
27 BIJAPUR(BJP) 11:25 11:30 1726 3
28 BAGALKOT(BGK) 13:18 13:20 1823 3
29 GADAG JN(GDG) 15:48 15:50 1917 3
30 HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:10 18:20 1975 3
31 RANIBENNUR(RNR) 20:19 20:20 2082 3
32 DAVANGERE(DVG) 21:03 21:05 2127 3
33 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 23:57 00:02 2287 4
34 TIPTUR(TTR) 00:28 00:30 2313 4
35 TUMKUR(TK) 01:38 01:40 2383 4
36 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 03:15 DEST 2447 4

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP departs at 22:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588)?

The distance covered by BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP is 2447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588) train?

There are over 36 stops that comes on the way to YASVANTPUR JN from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP (16588) Operates?

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP operates on TUE, SUN.