MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP -16723 Train

The Train number 16723 (MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN. MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:50 on day 1 from CHENNAI EGMORE and KOLLAM JN at 13:30 on day 2.


The train MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723) takes 2 day to reach KOLLAM JN from CHENNAI EGMORE. If you are planning for the journey via MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) SOURCE 19:50 0 1
2 TAMBARAM(TBM) 20:18 20:20 25 1
3 CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 20:48 20:50 56 1
4 MADURANTAKAM(MMK) 21:08 21:10 80 1
5 MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR) 21:18 21:20 91 1
6 TINDIVANAM(TMV) 21:43 21:45 121 1
7 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 22:25 22:30 158 1
8 VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI) 23:10 23:12 213 1
9 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 01:10 01:15 331 2
10 DINDIGUL JN(DG) 02:28 02:30 425 2
11 KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN) 02:49 02:50 450 2
12 MADURAI JN(MDU) 04:10 04:15 491 2
13 TIRUMANGALAM(TMQ) 04:34 04:35 508 2
14 VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 04:54 04:55 534 2
15 SATUR(SRT) 05:19 05:20 561 2
16 KOVILPATTI(CVP) 05:44 05:45 582 2
17 KADAMBUR(KDU) 06:00 06:10 604 2
18 MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ) 06:24 06:25 618 2
19 TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 07:55 08:00 647 2
20 NANGUNERI(NNN) 08:24 08:25 675 2
21 VALLIYUR(VLY) 08:35 08:36 689 2
22 NORTH PANAKUDI(NPK) 08:44 08:45 697 2
23 ARALVAYMOLI(AAY) 08:56 08:57 708 2
24 NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) 09:30 09:40 720 2
25 ERANIEL(ERL) 09:59 10:00 739 2
26 KULITTHURAI(KZT) 10:15 10:16 753 2
27 PARASSALA(PASA) 10:27 10:28 762 2
28 NEYYATTINKARA(NYY) 11:00 11:01 774 2
29 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 11:40 11:45 791 2
30 VARKALA(VAK) 12:19 12:20 832 2
31 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 13:30 DEST 856 2

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723) depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP departs at 19:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723)?

The distance covered by MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP is 856 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to KOLLAM JN from CHENNAI EGMORE.

Q: On what days does MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP (16723) Operates?

MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.