QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP -16724 Train

The Train number 16724 (QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP) runs from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE. QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:00 on day 1 from KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:10 on day 2.


The train QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724) takes 2 day to reach CHENNAI EGMORE from KOLLAM JN. If you are planning for the journey via QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOLLAM JN(QLN) SOURCE 15:00 0 1
2 VARKALA(VAK) 15:22 15:23 23 1
3 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 16:05 16:10 64 1
4 NEYYATTINKARA(NYY) 16:36 16:37 82 1
5 PARASSALA(PASA) 16:49 16:50 94 1
6 KULITTHURAI(KZT) 17:00 17:01 102 1
7 ERANIEL(ERL) 17:15 17:16 117 1
8 NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) 17:50 18:00 136 1
9 ARALVAYMOLI(AAY) 18:23 18:24 148 1
10 NORTH PANAKUDI(NPK) 18:34 18:35 159 1
11 VALLIYUR(VLY) 18:45 18:46 167 1
12 NANGUNERI(NNN) 18:59 19:00 181 1
13 TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 19:50 19:55 209 1
14 MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ) 20:38 20:40 238 1
15 KADAMBUR(KDU) 20:51 20:52 252 1
16 KOVILPATTI(CVP) 21:14 21:15 274 1
17 SATUR(SRT) 21:34 21:35 295 1
18 VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 22:08 22:10 322 1
19 TIRUMANGALAM(TMQ) 22:29 22:30 348 1
20 MADURAI JN(MDU) 22:55 23:05 365 1
21 KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN) 23:39 23:40 406 1
22 DINDIGUL JN(DG) 00:08 00:10 431 2
23 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 01:50 01:55 525 2
24 VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI) 03:43 03:45 643 2
25 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 04:48 04:50 697 2
26 TINDIVANAM(TMV) 05:23 05:25 735 2
27 MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR) 05:48 05:50 765 2
28 MADURANTAKAM(MMK) 06:03 06:05 776 2
29 CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 06:43 06:45 800 2
30 TAMBARAM(TBM) 07:13 07:15 831 2
31 MAMBALAM(MBM) 07:33 07:35 849 2
32 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:10 DEST 856 2

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724) depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP departs at 15:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724)?

The distance covered by QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP is 856 KM.

Q: How many stops come in QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to CHENNAI EGMORE from KOLLAM JN.

Q: On what days does QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP (16724) Operates?

QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.