BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP -16863 Train

The Train number 16863 (BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI. BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:30 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and MANNARGUDI at 17:15 on day 3.


The train BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) takes 3 day to reach MANNARGUDI from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 15:30 0 1
2 JODHPUR JN(JU) 15:40 15:50 3 1
3 RAIKA BAGH(RKB) 15:56 15:58 6 1
4 GOTAN(GOTN) 17:01 17:03 87 1
5 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 17:23 17:28 108 1
6 DEGANA JN(DNA) 18:01 18:04 152 1
7 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 18:46 18:49 196 1
8 PHULERA JN(FL) 20:40 20:42 261 1
9 JAIPUR(JP) 21:30 21:40 316 1
10 DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:47 21:49 323 1
11 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 23:35 23:45 447 1
12 KOTA JN(KOTA) 00:55 01:05 555 2
13 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 02:22 02:24 655 2
14 NAGDA JN(NAD) 04:55 05:25 780 2
15 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 06:30 06:35 835 2
16 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 07:51 07:53 938 2
17 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 09:50 10:00 1018 2
18 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 10:13 10:15 1024 2
19 ITARSI JN(ET) 12:05 12:10 1110 2
20 NAGPUR(NGP) 16:40 16:50 1407 2
21 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 19:50 20:00 1618 2
22 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 20:39 20:40 1688 2
23 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 21:39 21:40 1760 2
24 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 21:52 21:53 1777 2
25 WARANGAL(WL) 23:18 23:20 1861 2
26 KHAMMAM(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1968 3
27 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:35 02:45 2062 3
28 TENALI JN(TEL) 03:08 03:10 2093 3
29 CHIRALA(CLX) 03:38 03:40 2151 3
30 ONGOLE(OGL) 04:28 04:30 2200 3
31 NELLORE(NLR) 05:43 05:45 2316 3
32 GUDUR JN(GDR) 07:03 07:05 2354 3
33 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 07:43 07:45 2409 3
34 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 09:55 10:10 2496 3
35 TAMBARAM(TBM) 10:38 10:40 2521 3
36 CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 11:08 11:10 2552 3
37 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 12:45 12:55 2655 3
38 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR) 13:34 13:35 2697 3
39 CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 14:14 14:15 2740 3
40 SIRKAZHI(SY) 14:34 14:35 2756 3
41 MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 15:03 15:05 2776 3
42 THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 15:43 15:45 2815 3
43 MANNARGUDI(MQ) 17:15 DEST 2853 3

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP departs at 15:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863)?

The distance covered by BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP is 2853 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) train?

There are over 43 stops that comes on the way to MANNARGUDI from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) Operates?

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP operates on THU.