BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP -16863 Train

The Train number 16863 (BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI. BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:00 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and MANNARGUDI at 17:15 on day 3.


The train BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) takes 3 day to reach MANNARGUDI from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 16:00 0 1
2 JODHPUR JN(JU) 16:10 16:20 3 1
3 RAIKA BAGH(RKB) 16:27 16:28 6 1
4 GOTAN(GOTN) 17:36 17:38 87 1
5 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 17:58 18:00 108 1
6 DEGANA JN(DNA) 18:41 18:44 152 1
7 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 19:26 19:29 196 1
8 PHULERA JN(FL) 20:40 20:42 261 1
9 JAIPUR(JP) 21:30 21:40 316 1
10 DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:48 21:50 323 1
11 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 23:35 23:45 447 1
12 KOTA JN(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 555 2
13 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 02:22 02:24 655 2
14 NAGDA JN(NAD) 04:55 05:25 780 2
15 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 06:30 06:35 835 2
16 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 07:54 07:56 938 2
17 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 09:50 10:00 1018 2
18 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 10:13 10:15 1024 2
19 ITARSI JN(ET) 12:00 12:10 1110 2
20 NAGPUR(NGP) 16:40 16:50 1407 2
21 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 19:12 19:15 1604 2
22 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 19:45 19:55 1618 2
23 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 20:39 20:40 1688 2
24 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 21:39 21:40 1760 2
25 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 21:52 21:53 1777 2
26 WARANGAL(WL) 23:18 23:20 1861 2
27 KHAMMAM(KMT) 00:20 00:21 1968 3
28 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 02:35 02:40 2067 3
29 TENALI JN(TEL) 03:04 03:05 2098 3
30 CHIRALA(CLX) 03:34 03:35 2156 3
31 ONGOLE(OGL) 04:24 04:25 2205 3
32 NELLORE(NLR) 05:39 05:40 2321 3
33 GUDUR JN(GDR) 06:58 07:00 2360 3
34 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 07:39 07:40 2415 3
35 CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 09:50 10:10 2501 3
36 TAMBARAM(TBM) 10:38 10:40 2526 3
37 CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 11:08 11:10 2557 3
38 VILLUPURAM JN(VM) 12:45 12:55 2660 3
39 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR) 13:43 13:45 2702 3
40 CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 14:29 14:30 2745 3
41 SIRKAZHI(SY) 14:49 14:50 2762 3
42 MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 15:13 15:15 2782 3
43 THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 15:53 15:55 2820 3
44 MANNARGUDI(MQ) 17:15 DEST 2858 3

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP departs at 16:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863)?

The distance covered by BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP is 2858 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) train?

There are over 44 stops that comes on the way to MANNARGUDI from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP (16863) Operates?

BGKT-MQ WKLY EXP operates on THU.