BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY -17009 Train

The Train number 17009 (BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY) runs from BIDAR to HYDERABAD DECAN. BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIDAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:50 on day 1 from BIDAR and HYDERABAD DECAN at 10:25 on day 1.


The train BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) takes 1 day to reach HYDERABAD DECAN from BIDAR. If you are planning for the journey via BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIDAR(BIDR) SOURCE 06:50 0 1
2 ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 07:16 07:17 31 1
3 KOHIR DECCAN(KOHR) 07:26 07:27 45 1
4 VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 08:25 08:27 91 1
5 SHANKARPALLI(SKP) 08:44 08:45 119 1
6 LINGAMPALLI(LPI) 09:14 09:15 140 1
7 SANAT NAGAR(SNF) 09:34 09:35 154 1
8 BEGAMPET(BMT) 09:39 09:40 158 1
9 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) 10:25 DEST 164 1

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) depart from BIDAR Railway Station?

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY departs at 06:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009)?

The distance covered by BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY is 164 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to HYDERABAD DECAN from BIDAR.

Q: On what days does BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY (17009) Operates?

BIDR-HYB-INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.