JP-HYB EXPRESS -17019 Train

The Train number 17019 (JP-HYB EXPRESS) runs from JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECAN. JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAIPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:00 on day 1 from JAIPUR and HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:10 on day 3.


The train JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019) takes 3 day to reach HYDERABAD DECAN from JAIPUR. If you are planning for the journey via JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAIPUR(JP) SOURCE 15:00 0 1
2 KANAKPURA(KKU) 15:13 15:15 9 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 15:55 15:57 55 1
4 KISHANGARH(KSG) 16:34 16:36 106 1
5 AJMER(AII) 17:30 17:40 135 1
6 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 18:37 18:38 200 1
7 BHILWARA(BHL) 19:30 19:35 267 1
8 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 20:55 21:05 321 1
9 NIMACH(NMH) 21:53 21:58 376 1
10 MANDASOR(MDS) 22:41 22:43 425 1
11 RATLAM JN(RTM) 00:20 00:45 509 2
12 NAGDA JN(NAD) 01:34 01:36 554 2
13 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 02:35 02:40 609 2
14 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 06:10 06:20 792 2
15 ITARSI JN(ET) 08:10 08:20 884 2
16 HARDA(HD) 09:21 09:23 959 2
17 KHANDWA(KNW) 11:40 11:45 1067 2
18 BURHANPUR(BAU) 12:33 12:35 1136 2
19 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 13:30 13:35 1191 2
20 JALGAON JN(JL) 13:58 14:00 1215 2
21 MANMAD JN(MMR) 16:20 16:25 1375 2
22 NAGARSOL(NSL) 16:59 17:00 1397 2
23 AURANGABAD(AWB) 18:25 18:30 1486 2
24 JALNA(J) 19:28 19:30 1549 2
25 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 22:28 22:30 1663 2
26 PURNA JN(PAU) 23:18 23:20 1692 2
27 NANDED(NED) 00:25 00:30 1722 3
28 BASAR(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1804 3
29 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 03:15 03:20 1833 3
30 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1885 3
31 MEDCHAL(MED) 05:55 05:56 1966 3
32 MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 06:50 06:51 1990 3
33 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 07:30 07:35 1996 3
34 HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB) 08:10 DEST 2005 3

JP-HYB EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019) depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP-HYB EXPRESS departs at 15:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019)?

The distance covered by JP-HYB EXPRESS is 2005 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to HYDERABAD DECAN from JAIPUR.

Q: On what days does JP-HYB EXPRESS (17019) Operates?

JP-HYB EXPRESS operates on TUE.