HSR-SC EXP -17038 Train

The Train number 17038 (HSR-SC EXP) runs from HISAR to SECUNDERABAD JN. HSR-SC EXP (17038) operates on FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HISAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:05 on day 1 from HISAR and SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 on day 3.


The train HSR-SC EXP (17038) takes 3 day to reach SECUNDERABAD JN from HISAR. If you are planning for the journey via HSR-SC EXP (17038), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HISAR(HSR) SOURCE 10:05 0 1
2 SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 11:07 11:15 70 1
3 CHURU(CUR) 12:15 12:25 128 1
4 RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 13:05 13:10 171 1
5 SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH) 13:57 13:59 240 1
6 BIKANER JN(BKN) 15:30 16:00 313 1
7 NOKHA(NOK) 16:46 16:48 378 1
8 NAGAUR(NGO) 17:28 17:33 430 1
9 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 18:37 18:42 487 1
10 JODHPUR JN(JU) 21:00 21:15 590 1
11 LUNI JN(LUNI) 21:43 21:46 622 1
12 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 22:16 22:21 663 1
13 MARWAR JN(MJ) 23:13 23:15 694 1
14 ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:00 02:10 859 2
15 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 03:22 03:27 912 2
16 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 04:18 04:20 977 2
17 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 06:35 07:00 1045 2
18 VADODARA JN(BRC) 09:15 09:20 1145 2
19 SURAT(ST) 11:20 11:25 1274 2
20 NANDURBAR(NDB) 14:25 14:35 1434 2
21 DONDAICHA(DDE) 15:14 15:16 1468 2
22 AMALNER(AN) 16:18 16:20 1529 2
23 JALGAON JN(JL) 17:40 17:45 1585 2
24 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 18:20 18:25 1609 2
25 MALKAPUR(MKU) 19:12 19:14 1659 2
26 SHEGAON(SEG) 19:51 19:53 1712 2
27 AKOLA JN(AK) 20:20 20:25 1749 2
28 BADNERA JN(BD) 21:45 21:50 1828 2
29 WARDHA JN(WR) 23:15 23:18 1923 2
30 CHANDRAPUR(CD) 01:31 01:34 2042 3
31 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 02:05 02:15 2056 3
32 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 2125 3
33 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 05:50 05:52 2298 3
34 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 08:50 DEST 2430 3

HSR-SC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time HSR-SC EXP (17038) depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR-SC EXP departs at 10:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HSR-SC EXP (17038)?

The distance covered by HSR-SC EXP is 2430 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HSR-SC EXP (17038) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to SECUNDERABAD JN from HISAR.

Q: On what days does HSR-SC EXP (17038) Operates?

HSR-SC EXP operates on FRI, SUN.