MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP -17063 Train

The Train number 17063 (MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP) runs from MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MANMAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:50 on day 1 from MANMAD JN and SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50 on day 2.


The train MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063) takes 2 day to reach SECUNDERABAD JN from MANMAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MANMAD JN(MMR) SOURCE 20:50 0 1
2 NAGARSOL(NSL) 21:18 21:20 23 1
3 ROTEGAON(RGO) 21:39 21:40 51 1
4 LASUR(LSR) 21:59 22:00 78 1
5 AURANGABAD(AWB) 22:40 22:45 112 1
6 JALNA(J) 23:45 23:47 174 1
7 PARTUR(PTU) 00:24 00:25 219 2
8 SELU(SELU) 00:44 00:45 246 2
9 MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 00:59 01:00 261 2
10 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 01:48 01:50 289 2
11 PURNA JN(PAU) 02:25 02:30 317 2
12 NANDED(NED) 03:05 03:10 348 2
13 MUDKHED(MUE) 03:53 03:55 370 2
14 UMRI(UMRI) 04:18 04:19 390 2
15 DHARMABAD(DAB) 04:33 04:35 419 2
16 BASAR(BSX) 04:50 04:52 429 2
17 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 05:25 05:30 459 2
18 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 06:15 06:17 510 2
19 WADIARAM(WDR) 07:02 07:03 553 2
20 MEDCHAL(MED) 07:30 07:31 591 2
21 BOLARUM(BMO) 07:53 07:54 605 2
22 MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 08:29 08:30 615 2
23 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 08:50 DEST 621 2

MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063) depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP departs at 20:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063)?

The distance covered by MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP is 621 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to SECUNDERABAD JN from MANMAD JN.

Q: On what days does MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063) Operates?

MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.