SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP -17064 Train

The Train number 17064 (SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN. SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:10 on day 1 from SECUNDERABAD JN and MANMAD JN at 06:45 on day 2.


The train SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064) takes 2 day to reach MANMAD JN from SECUNDERABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) SOURCE 18:10 0 1
2 MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 18:18 18:19 6 1
3 BOLARUM(BMO) 18:30 18:31 16 1
4 MEDCHAL(MED) 18:44 18:45 30 1
5 WADIARAM(WDR) 19:16 19:17 68 1
6 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 19:58 20:00 111 1
7 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 21:00 21:05 163 1
8 BASAR(BSX) 21:35 21:37 192 1
9 DHARMABAD(DAB) 21:47 21:48 202 1
10 UMRI(UMRI) 22:19 22:20 231 1
11 MUDKHED(MUE) 22:48 22:50 251 1
12 NANDED(NED) 23:35 23:40 274 1
13 PURNA JN(PAU) 00:10 00:12 304 2
14 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 00:38 00:40 333 2
15 MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 01:11 01:12 360 2
16 SELU(SELU) 01:26 01:27 375 2
17 PARTUR(PTU) 01:52 01:53 402 2
18 JALNA(J) 02:35 02:37 447 2
19 AURANGABAD(AWB) 03:45 03:50 510 2
20 LASUR(LSR) 04:14 04:15 543 2
21 ROTEGAON(RGO) 04:44 04:45 571 2
22 NAGARSOL(NSL) 05:40 05:45 599 2
23 MANMAD JN(MMR) 06:45 DEST 621 2

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064) depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP departs at 18:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064)?

The distance covered by SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP is 621 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to MANMAD JN from SECUNDERABAD JN.

Q: On what days does SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064) Operates?

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.