BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP -17225 Train

The Train number 17225 (BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP) runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN. BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:45 on day 1 from VIJAYAWADA JN and HUBLI JN at 11:20 on day 2.


The train BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225) takes 2 day to reach HUBLI JN from VIJAYAWADA JN. If you are planning for the journey via BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) SOURCE 19:45 0 1
2 GUNTUR JN(GNT) 20:45 20:55 33 1
3 NARASARAOPET(NRT) 21:45 21:46 78 1
4 VINUKONDA(VKN) 22:17 22:18 116 1
5 KURICHEDU(KCD) 22:39 22:40 140 1
6 DONAKONDA(DKD) 22:55 22:56 153 1
7 MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK) 23:19 23:20 177 1
8 TARLUPADU(TLU) 23:34 23:35 189 1
9 CUMBUM(CBM) 00:01 00:02 203 2
10 GIDDALUR(GID) 00:39 00:40 236 2
11 DIGUVAMETTA(DMT) 01:04 01:05 248 2
12 NANDYAL(NDL) 02:40 02:45 290 2
13 B CEMENT NAGAR(BEY) 03:19 03:20 323 2
14 BETAMCHERLA(BMH) 03:29 03:30 330 2
15 DHONE(DHNE) 04:00 04:05 366 2
16 PENDEKALLU(PDL) 04:24 04:25 392 2
17 MADDIKERA(MKR) 04:59 05:00 423 2
18 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 05:30 05:40 434 2
19 BELLARY JN(BAY) 06:53 06:55 485 2
20 TORANAGALLU(TNGL) 07:29 07:30 517 2
21 HOSPET JN(HPT) 08:18 08:20 550 2
22 MUNIRABAD(MRB) 08:34 08:35 556 2
23 KOPPAL(KBL) 08:54 08:55 578 2
24 GADAG JN(GDG) 10:08 10:10 635 2
25 ANNIGERI(NGR) 10:24 10:25 658 2
26 HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 DEST 693 2

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225) depart from VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP departs at 19:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225)?

The distance covered by BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP is 693 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to HUBLI JN from VIJAYAWADA JN.

Q: On what days does BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP (17225) Operates?

BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.