UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP -17226 Train

The Train number 17226 (UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP) runs from HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN. UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HUBLI JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:30 on day 1 from HUBLI JN and VIJAYAWADA JN at 05:15 on day 2.


The train UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226) takes 2 day to reach VIJAYAWADA JN from HUBLI JN. If you are planning for the journey via UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HUBLI JN(UBL) SOURCE 13:30 0 1
2 ANNIGERI(NGR) 13:59 14:00 35 1
3 GADAG JN(GDG) 14:28 14:30 58 1
4 KOPPAL(KBL) 15:29 15:30 115 1
5 MUNIRABAD(MRB) 15:54 15:55 137 1
6 HOSPET JN(HPT) 16:08 16:10 143 1
7 TORANAGALLU(TNGL) 16:44 16:45 176 1
8 BELLARY JN(BAY) 17:28 17:30 209 1
9 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 18:32 18:35 259 1
10 MADDIKERA(MKR) 18:51 18:52 271 1
11 PENDEKALLU(PDL) 19:19 19:20 301 1
12 DHONE(DHNE) 20:08 20:10 327 1
13 BETAMCHERLA(BMH) 20:39 20:40 363 1
14 B CEMENT NAGAR(BEY) 20:47 20:48 370 1
15 NANDYAL(NDL) 21:40 21:45 403 1
16 DIGUVAMETTA(DMT) 22:32 22:33 445 1
17 GIDDALUR(GID) 23:00 23:01 457 1
18 CUMBUM(CBM) 23:44 23:45 490 1
19 TARLUPADU(TLU) 00:01 00:02 504 2
20 MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK) 00:19 00:20 516 2
21 DONAKONDA(DKD) 00:48 00:49 540 2
22 KURICHEDU(KCD) 01:04 01:05 553 2
23 VINUKONDA(VKN) 01:29 01:30 578 2
24 NARASARAOPET(NRT) 02:05 02:06 615 2
25 GUNTUR JN(GNT) 03:25 03:35 660 2
26 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 05:15 DEST 693 2

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226) depart from HUBLI JN Railway Station?

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP departs at 13:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226)?

The distance covered by UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP is 693 KM.

Q: How many stops come in UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to VIJAYAWADA JN from HUBLI JN.

Q: On what days does UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP (17226) Operates?

UBL-BZA AMARAVATI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.