SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP -17233 Train

The Train number 17233 (SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to BALHARSHAH. SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:25 on day 1 from SECUNDERABAD JN and BALHARSHAH at 01:00 on day 2.


The train SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) takes 2 day to reach BALHARSHAH from SECUNDERABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) SOURCE 15:25 0 1
2 BIBINAGAR(BN) 15:54 15:55 33 1
3 BHONGIR(BG) 16:09 16:10 54 1
4 ALER(ALER) 16:29 16:30 77 1
5 JANGAON(ZN) 16:39 16:40 92 1
6 RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 16:49 16:50 104 1
7 GHANPUR(GNP) 17:01 17:02 120 1
8 PINDLAI(PQL) 17:14 17:15 132 1
9 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 17:45 17:50 140 1
10 HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP) 18:04 18:05 161 1
11 UPPAL(OPL) 18:15 18:16 173 1
12 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 18:29 18:30 185 1
13 BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF) 18:37 18:38 192 1
14 POTKAPALLI(PTKP) 18:54 18:55 202 1
15 ODELA(OEA) 19:02 19:03 205 1
16 KOLNUR(KOLR) 19:15 19:25 211 1
17 KOTTAPALLI(KYOP) 19:29 19:30 216 1
18 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 19:39 19:40 224 1
19 RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM) 19:49 19:50 232 1
20 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 19:59 20:00 242 1
21 PEDDEMPET(PPZ) 20:04 20:05 247 1
22 MANCHERAL(MCI) 20:14 20:15 256 1
23 RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH) 20:19 20:20 262 1
24 MANDAMARI(MMZ) 20:29 20:30 266 1
25 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 20:44 20:45 275 1
26 RECHNI ROAD(RECH) 20:54 20:55 286 1
27 ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF) 21:04 21:05 300 1
28 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 21:40 22:30 314 1
29 SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR) 22:59 23:00 332 1
30 MAKUDI(MKDI) 23:09 23:10 343 1
31 WIRUR(WIRR) 23:19 23:20 356 1
32 WIHIRGAON(VHGN) 23:44 23:45 365 1
33 MANIKGARH(MAGH) 00:04 00:05 374 2
34 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 01:00 DEST 384 2

SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs at 15:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233)?

The distance covered by SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP is 384 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to BALHARSHAH from SECUNDERABAD JN.

Q: On what days does SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17233) Operates?

SC-BPQ BHAGYANAGAR EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.