BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP -17234 Train

The Train number 17234 (BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP) runs from BALHARSHAH to SECUNDERABAD JN. BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The Train leaves at 02:10 on day 1 from BALHARSHAH and SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:45 on day 1.


The train BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) takes 1 day to reach SECUNDERABAD JN from BALHARSHAH. If you are planning for the journey via BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BALHARSHAH(BPQ) SOURCE 02:10 0 1
2 MANIKGARH(MAGH) 02:19 02:20 10 1
3 WIHIRGAON(VHGN) 02:24 02:25 18 1
4 WIRUR(WIRR) 02:34 02:35 28 1
5 MAKUDI(MKDI) 02:44 02:45 40 1
6 SIRPUR TOWN(SRUR) 03:09 03:10 52 1
7 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 03:43 03:45 70 1
8 ASIFABAD ROAD(ASAF) 03:59 04:00 84 1
9 RECHNI ROAD(RECH) 04:13 04:14 98 1
10 BELAMPALLI(BPA) 04:23 04:24 108 1
11 MANDAMARI(MMZ) 04:29 04:30 118 1
12 RAVINDRAKHANI(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 121 1
13 MANCHERAL(MCI) 04:47 04:48 128 1
14 PEDDEMPET(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 137 1
15 RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 05:11 05:12 142 1
16 RAGHAVAPURAM(RGPM) 05:23 05:25 151 1
17 PEDDAPALLI(PDPL) 05:39 05:40 159 1
18 KOTTAPALLI(KYOP) 05:54 05:55 168 1
19 KOLNUR(KOLR) 05:58 06:00 173 1
20 ODELA(OEA) 06:04 06:05 178 1
21 POTKAPALLI(PTKP) 06:08 06:10 182 1
22 BISUGIRSHARIF(BGSF) 06:13 06:15 192 1
23 JAMIKUNTA(JMKT) 06:18 06:20 198 1
24 UPPAL(OPL) 06:33 06:35 210 1
25 HASANPARTI ROAD(HSP) 06:43 06:45 222 1
26 KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 07:45 07:50 244 1
27 PINDLAI(PQL) 07:58 08:00 252 1
28 GHANPUR(GNP) 08:09 08:10 264 1
29 RAGHUNATHPALLI(RGP) 08:19 08:20 280 1
30 JANGAON(ZN) 08:33 08:35 292 1
31 ALER(ALER) 08:49 08:50 306 1
32 BHONGIR(BG) 09:17 09:18 329 1
33 BIBINAGAR(BN) 09:29 09:30 350 1
34 SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 10:45 DEST 384 1

BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) depart from BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP departs at 02:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234)?

The distance covered by BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP is 384 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to SECUNDERABAD JN from BALHARSHAH.

Q: On what days does BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP (17234) Operates?

BPQ-SC BHAGYANAGAR EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.