NCJ-SBC EXP -17236 Train

The Train number 17236 (NCJ-SBC EXP) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BENGALURU. NCJ-SBC EXP (17236) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:10 on day 1 from NAGERCOIL JN and KSR BENGALURU at 09:30 on day 2.


The train NCJ-SBC EXP (17236) takes 2 day to reach KSR BENGALURU from NAGERCOIL JN. If you are planning for the journey via NCJ-SBC EXP (17236), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ) SOURCE 19:10 0 1
2 VALLIYUR(VLY) 19:40 19:41 31 1
3 TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 20:50 20:55 73 1
4 KOVILPATTI(CVP) 21:54 21:55 138 1
5 SATUR(SRT) 22:14 22:15 160 1
6 VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 22:41 22:42 187 1
7 MADURAI JN(MDU) 23:50 23:55 230 1
8 DINDIGUL JN(DG) 00:55 01:00 296 2
9 KARUR(KRR) 02:08 02:10 370 2
10 NAMAKKAL(NMKL) 02:44 02:45 404 2
11 RASIPURAM(RASP) 03:09 03:10 429 2
12 SALEM JN(SA) 03:45 03:50 455 2
13 DHARMAPURI(DPJ) 05:28 05:30 521 2
14 HOSUR(HSRA) 06:58 07:00 613 2
15 BANGALORE CANT(BNC) 09:08 09:11 668 2
16 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 09:30 DEST 672 2

NCJ-SBC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NCJ-SBC EXP (17236) depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NCJ-SBC EXP departs at 19:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NCJ-SBC EXP (17236)?

The distance covered by NCJ-SBC EXP is 672 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NCJ-SBC EXP (17236) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to KSR BENGALURU from NAGERCOIL JN.

Q: On what days does NCJ-SBC EXP (17236) Operates?

NCJ-SBC EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.