MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS -17307 Train

The Train number 17307 (MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS) runs from MYSORE JN to BAGALKOT. MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from MYSORE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:30 on day 1 from MYSORE JN and BAGALKOT at 12:10 on day 2.


The train MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) takes 2 day to reach BAGALKOT from MYSORE JN. If you are planning for the journey via MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MYSORE JN(MYS) SOURCE 13:30 0 1
2 PANDAVAPURA(PANP) 13:49 13:50 20 1
3 MANDYA(MYA) 14:08 14:10 45 1
4 MADDUR(MAD) 14:29 14:30 65 1
5 CHANNAPATNA(CPT) 14:49 14:50 83 1
6 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 15:04 15:05 94 1
7 BIDADI(BID) 15:19 15:20 109 1
8 KENGERI(KGI) 15:43 15:45 126 1
9 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 16:30 17:00 138 1
10 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 17:20 17:35 144 1
11 YELAHANKA JN.(YNK) 17:53 17:55 147 1
12 DODBALLAPUR(DBU) 18:09 18:10 167 1
13 GAURIBIDANUR(GBD) 18:54 18:55 206 1
14 HINDUPUR(HUP) 19:18 19:20 230 1
15 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 20:55 21:00 309 1
16 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 21:38 21:40 342 1
17 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 23:15 23:20 410 1
18 ADONI(AD) 00:09 00:10 462 2
19 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 00:43 00:45 503 2
20 RAICHUR(RC) 01:13 01:15 531 2
21 YADGIR(YG) 02:29 02:30 599 2
22 NALWAR(NW) 03:19 03:20 625 2
23 WADI(WADI) 04:10 04:15 638 2
24 SHAHABAD(SDB) 04:24 04:25 649 2
25 KALABURAGI(KLBG) 04:50 04:55 675 2
26 GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR) 05:19 05:20 702 2
27 DUDHANI(DUD) 05:44 05:45 725 2
28 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 07:10 07:25 788 2
29 HOTGI(HG) 07:48 07:50 803 2
30 INDI ROAD(IDR) 08:39 08:40 846 2
31 BIJAPUR(BJP) 09:40 09:42 897 2
32 BAGEVADI RD(BSRX) 10:24 10:25 922 2
33 ALMATTI(LMT) 10:49 10:50 940 2
34 BAGALKOT(BGK) 12:10 DEST 975 2

MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) depart from MYSORE JN Railway Station?

MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS departs at 13:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307)?

The distance covered by MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS is 975 KM.

Q: How many stops come in MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to BAGALKOT from MYSORE JN.

Q: On what days does MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS (17307) Operates?

MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.