BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS -17308 Train

The Train number 17308 (BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS) runs from BAGALKOT to MYSORE JN. BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BAGALKOT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:10 on day 1 from BAGALKOT and MYSORE JN at 13:50 on day 2.


The train BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) takes 2 day to reach MYSORE JN from BAGALKOT. If you are planning for the journey via BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BAGALKOT(BGK) SOURCE 14:10 0 1
2 BIJAPUR(BJP) 16:30 16:35 97 1
3 INDI ROAD(IDR) 17:24 17:25 148 1
4 HOTGI(HG) 18:30 18:32 191 1
5 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 19:15 19:30 206 1
6 DUDHANI(DUD) 20:44 20:45 269 1
7 GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR) 21:04 21:05 293 1
8 KALABURAGI(KLBG) 22:00 22:05 319 1
9 SHAHABAD(SDB) 22:31 22:32 344 1
10 WADI(WADI) 22:50 22:55 355 1
11 NALWAR(NW) 23:09 23:10 368 1
12 YADGIR(YG) 23:29 23:30 394 1
13 RAICHUR(RC) 00:28 00:30 462 2
14 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 01:04 01:05 490 2
15 ADONI(AD) 01:38 01:40 532 2
16 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 03:08 03:10 583 2
17 ANANTAPUR(ATP) 04:33 04:35 651 2
18 DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM) 05:43 05:45 685 2
19 HINDUPUR(HUP) 07:19 07:20 763 2
20 GAURIBIDANUR(GBD) 07:49 07:50 787 2
21 DODBALLAPUR(DBU) 08:38 08:40 826 2
22 YELAHANKA JN.(YNK) 09:28 09:30 847 2
23 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) 10:10 10:20 859 2
24 KSR BENGALURU(SBC) 10:45 11:15 865 2
25 KENGERI(KGI) 11:34 11:35 877 2
26 BIDADI(BID) 11:49 11:50 894 2
27 RAMANAGARAM(RMGM) 12:01 12:02 909 2
28 CHANNAPATNA(CPT) 12:09 12:10 920 2
29 MADDUR(MAD) 12:24 12:25 938 2
30 MANDYA(MYA) 12:38 12:40 958 2
31 PANDAVAPURA(PANP) 12:59 13:00 983 2
32 MYSORE JN(MYS) 13:50 DEST 1003 2

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) depart from BAGALKOT Railway Station?

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS departs at 14:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308)?

The distance covered by BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS is 1003 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to MYSORE JN from BAGALKOT.

Q: On what days does BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS (17308) Operates?

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.