AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS -17619 Train

The Train number 17619 (AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS) runs from AURANGABAD to NANDED. AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from AURANGABAD Railway Station. The Train leaves at 00:45 on day 1 from AURANGABAD and NANDED at 06:35 on day 1.


The train AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619) takes 1 day to reach NANDED from AURANGABAD. If you are planning for the journey via AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AURANGABAD(AWB) SOURCE 00:45 0 1
2 JALNA(J) 01:30 01:32 63 1
3 PARTUR(PTU) 02:00 02:01 108 1
4 SELU(SELU) 02:30 02:31 135 1
5 MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 02:50 02:51 150 1
6 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 04:00 04:02 177 1
7 PURNA JN(PAU) 05:00 05:10 206 1
8 NANDED(NED) 06:35 DEST 236 1

AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619) depart from AURANGABAD Railway Station?

AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS departs at 00:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619)?

The distance covered by AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS is 236 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to NANDED from AURANGABAD.

Q: On what days does AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17619) Operates?

AWB-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS operates on MON.