AWB-RU EXP -17621 Train

The Train number 17621 (AWB-RU EXP) runs from AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA JN. AWB-RU EXP (17621) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AURANGABAD Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:50 on day 1 from AURANGABAD and RENIGUNTA JN at 20:05 on day 2.


The train AWB-RU EXP (17621) takes 2 day to reach RENIGUNTA JN from AURANGABAD. If you are planning for the journey via AWB-RU EXP (17621), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AURANGABAD(AWB) SOURCE 20:50 0 1
2 JALNA(J) 21:43 21:45 63 1
3 PARTUR(PTU) 22:20 22:21 108 1
4 SELU(SELU) 22:40 22:41 135 1
5 MANWATH ROAD(MVO) 22:54 22:55 150 1
6 PARBHANI JN(PBN) 23:45 23:55 177 1
7 GANGAKHER(GNH) 00:29 00:30 212 2
8 PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 241 2
9 LATUR ROAD(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 304 2
10 UDGIR(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 337 2
11 BIDAR(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 418 2
12 ZAHIRABAD(ZB) 05:39 05:40 449 2
13 VIKARABAD JN(VKB) 07:25 07:40 509 2
14 TANDUR(TDU) 08:19 08:20 550 2
15 CHITTAPUR(CT) 09:44 09:45 605 2
16 YADGIR(YG) 10:54 10:55 649 2
17 RAICHUR(RC) 11:54 11:55 718 2
18 MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM) 12:29 12:30 747 2
19 ADONI(AD) 12:59 13:00 788 2
20 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 14:10 14:15 840 2
21 GOOTY(GY) 14:43 14:45 868 2
22 TADIPATRI(TU) 15:29 15:30 916 2
23 KONDAPURAM(KDP) 16:04 16:05 944 2
24 YERRAGUNTLA(YA) 16:49 16:50 985 2
25 CUDDAPAH(HX) 17:33 17:35 1025 2
26 NANDALUR(NRE) 18:13 18:15 1064 2
27 RAZAMPETA(RJP) 18:28 18:30 1075 2
28 RENIGUNTA JN(RU) 20:05 DEST 1150 2

AWB-RU EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AWB-RU EXP (17621) depart from AURANGABAD Railway Station?

AWB-RU EXP departs at 20:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AWB-RU EXP (17621)?

The distance covered by AWB-RU EXP is 1150 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AWB-RU EXP (17621) train?

There are over 28 stops that comes on the way to RENIGUNTA JN from AURANGABAD.

Q: On what days does AWB-RU EXP (17621) Operates?

AWB-RU EXP operates on FRI.