BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS -17624 Train

The Train number 17624 (BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to NANDED. BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:15 on day 1 from SHRI GANGANAGAR and NANDED at 02:45 on day 3.


The train BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624) takes 3 day to reach NANDED from SHRI GANGANAGAR. If you are planning for the journey via BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) SOURCE 10:15 0 1
2 SHRI KARANPUR(SRW) 11:04 11:06 47 1
3 RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR) 11:37 11:39 81 1
4 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 12:55 13:00 137 1
5 BIKANER JN(BKN) 15:50 16:00 319 1
6 NOKHA(NOK) 16:46 16:48 383 1
7 NAGAUR(NGO) 17:28 17:33 434 1
8 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 18:37 18:42 492 1
9 JODHPUR JN(JU) 21:00 21:15 596 1
10 LUNI JN(LUNI) 21:43 21:46 627 1
11 PALI MARWAR(PMY) 22:16 22:21 669 1
12 MARWAR JN(MJ) 23:13 23:15 699 1
13 FALNA(FA) 00:18 00:20 766 2
14 PINDWARA(PDWA) 00:59 01:01 820 2
15 ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:00 02:10 864 2
16 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 03:22 03:27 917 2
17 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 04:18 04:20 982 2
18 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 06:35 07:00 1051 2
19 NADIAD JN(ND) 08:09 08:11 1096 2
20 ANAND JN(ANND) 08:29 08:31 1114 2
21 VADODARA JN(BRC) 09:15 09:20 1150 2
22 BHARUCH JN(BH) 10:10 10:12 1220 2
23 SURAT(ST) 11:20 11:25 1279 2
24 NANDURBAR(NDB) 14:25 14:35 1439 2
25 AMALNER(AN) 16:37 16:39 1535 2
26 JALGAON JN(JL) 18:10 18:15 1590 2
27 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 18:45 18:50 1614 2
28 AKOLA JN(AK) 21:20 21:30 1754 2
29 WASHIM(WHM) 22:29 22:30 1833 2
30 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 23:19 23:20 1880 2
31 BASMAT(BMF) 00:29 00:30 1938 3
32 PURNA JN(PAU) 01:10 01:30 1961 3
33 NANDED(NED) 02:45 DEST 1991 3

BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624) depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS departs at 10:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624)?

The distance covered by BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS is 1991 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624) train?

There are over 33 stops that comes on the way to NANDED from SHRI GANGANAGAR.

Q: On what days does BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS (17624) Operates?

BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS operates on SAT.