AK-KCG EXP -17640 Train

The Train number 17640 (AK-KCG EXP) runs from AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA. AK-KCG EXP (17640) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from AKOLA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:30 on day 1 from AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA at 20:15 on day 1.


The train AK-KCG EXP (17640) takes 1 day to reach KACHEGUDA from AKOLA JN. If you are planning for the journey via AK-KCG EXP (17640), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AKOLA JN(AK) SOURCE 09:30 0 1
2 WASHIM(WHM) 10:34 10:35 79 1
3 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 11:24 11:25 127 1
4 BASMAT(BMF) 12:04 12:05 185 1
5 PURNA JN(PAU) 12:55 13:05 207 1
6 NANDED(NED) 14:10 14:15 237 1
7 MUDKHED(MUE) 14:53 14:55 260 1
8 UMRI(UMRI) 15:25 15:26 279 1
9 DHARMABAD(DAB) 15:55 15:56 309 1
10 BASAR(BSX) 16:10 16:12 319 1
11 NIZAMABAD(NZB) 16:40 16:45 348 1
12 KAMAREDDI(KMC) 17:40 17:42 400 1
13 AKANAPET(AKE) 18:00 18:01 427 1
14 MIRZAPALI(MZL) 18:09 18:10 436 1
15 WADIARAM(WDR) 18:16 18:17 443 1
16 MEDCHAL(MED) 19:13 19:14 481 1
17 GOWDAVALLI(GWV) 19:16 19:17 484 1
18 BOLARUM(BMO) 19:33 19:34 495 1
19 MALKAJGIRI(MJF) 19:51 19:52 505 1
20 SITAFAL MANDI(STPD) 19:58 19:59 509 1
21 KACHEGUDA(KCG) 20:15 DEST 514 1

AK-KCG EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AK-KCG EXP (17640) depart from AKOLA JN Railway Station?

AK-KCG EXP departs at 09:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AK-KCG EXP (17640)?

The distance covered by AK-KCG EXP is 514 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AK-KCG EXP (17640) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to KACHEGUDA from AKOLA JN.

Q: On what days does AK-KCG EXP (17640) Operates?

AK-KCG EXP operates on TUE.