HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS -18047 Train

The Train number 18047 (HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS) runs from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA. HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047) operates on MON, TUE, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:30 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and VASCO DA GAMA at 15:45 on day 3.


The train HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047) takes 3 day to reach VASCO DA GAMA from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 23:30 0 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 01:10 01:15 118 2
3 BALASORE(BLS) 02:40 02:42 236 2
4 BHADRAKH(BHC) 03:40 03:42 298 2
5 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 341 2
6 CUTTACK(CTC) 05:22 05:27 409 2
7 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 06:05 06:10 436 2
8 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 06:35 06:55 455 2
9 BRAHMAPUR(BAM) 08:35 08:37 602 2
10 PALASA(PSA) 09:45 09:47 676 2
11 SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE) 10:40 10:42 749 2
12 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 11:37 11:39 818 2
13 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 879 2
14 DUVVADA(DVD) 13:28 13:30 896 2
15 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 14:51 14:52 1029 2
16 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 15:51 15:53 1080 2
17 TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 16:28 16:29 1122 2
18 ELURU(EE) 16:58 16:59 1170 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 18:43 18:45 1229 2
20 GUNTUR JN(GNT) 19:40 20:00 1262 2
21 NARASARAOPET(NRT) 20:45 20:46 1307 2
22 VINUKONDA(VKN) 21:19 21:20 1345 2
23 DONAKONDA(DKD) 21:54 21:55 1382 2
24 MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK) 22:19 22:20 1406 2
25 CUMBUM(CBM) 22:49 22:50 1432 2
26 GIDDALUR(GID) 23:20 23:21 1465 2
27 NANDYAL(NDL) 00:55 01:00 1519 3
28 BETAMCHERLA(BMH) 01:48 01:49 1559 3
29 DHONE(DHNE) 02:40 02:42 1595 3
30 MADDIKERA(MKR) 03:24 03:25 1652 3
31 GUNTAKAL JN(GTL) 04:00 04:10 1663 3
32 BELLARY JN(BAY) 05:23 05:25 1714 3
33 TORANAGALLU(TNGL) 05:49 05:50 1746 3
34 HOSPET JN(HPT) 06:19 06:20 1779 3
35 KOPPAL(KBL) 06:54 06:55 1807 3
36 GADAG JN(GDG) 07:43 07:45 1864 3
37 HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:50 09:00 1922 3
38 DHARWAR(DWR) 09:27 09:28 1942 3
39 LONDA JN(LD) 10:38 10:40 2013 3
40 CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 11:20 11:30 2037 3
41 KULEM(QLM) 12:55 13:00 2063 3
42 SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM) 13:18 13:20 2082 3
43 MADGAON(MAO) 13:55 14:00 2098 3
44 VASCO DA GAMA(VSG) 15:45 DEST 2125 3

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS departs at 23:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047)?

The distance covered by HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS is 2125 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047) train?

There are over 44 stops that comes on the way to VASCO DA GAMA from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS (18047) Operates?

HWH-VSGAMARAVATHI EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, THU, SAT.