DURG CNB BETWA EXP -18203 Train

The Train number 18203 (DURG CNB BETWA EXP) runs from DURG to KANPUR CENTRAL. DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203) operates on TUE, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DURG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:40 on day 1 from DURG and KANPUR CENTRAL at 13:20 on day 2.


The train DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203) takes 2 day to reach KANPUR CENTRAL from DURG. If you are planning for the journey via DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DURG(DURG) SOURCE 19:40 0 1
2 RAIPUR JN(R) 20:20 20:30 37 1
3 TILDA(TLD) 21:03 21:05 75 1
4 BHATAPARA(BYT) 21:23 21:25 101 1
5 USLAPUR(USL) 22:30 22:40 143 1
6 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 00:22 00:24 236 2
7 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 01:05 01:10 286 2
8 SHAHDOL(SDL) 01:50 01:55 327 2
9 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 02:33 02:35 364 2
10 UMARIA(UMR) 03:04 03:06 394 2
11 KATNI(KTE) 04:30 04:50 452 2
12 MAIHAR(MYR) 05:36 05:38 515 2
13 SATNA(STA) 06:05 06:15 551 2
14 CHITRAKOT(CKTD) 08:43 08:45 653 2
15 ATARRA(ATE) 09:13 09:15 690 2
16 BANDA JN(BNDA) 09:52 10:00 722 2
17 RAGAUL(RGU) 10:35 10:37 762 2
18 BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ) 10:54 10:55 779 2
19 GHATAMPUR(GTM) 11:30 11:32 818 2
20 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 13:20 DEST 866 2

DURG CNB BETWA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203) depart from DURG Railway Station?

DURG CNB BETWA EXP departs at 19:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203)?

The distance covered by DURG CNB BETWA EXP is 866 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to KANPUR CENTRAL from DURG.

Q: On what days does DURG CNB BETWA EXP (18203) Operates?

DURG CNB BETWA EXP operates on TUE, SUN.