CNB DURG BETWA EXP -18204 Train

The Train number 18204 (CNB DURG BETWA EXP) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to DURG. CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204) operates on MON, WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:20 on day 1 from KANPUR CENTRAL and DURG at 13:10 on day 2.


The train CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204) takes 2 day to reach DURG from KANPUR CENTRAL. If you are planning for the journey via CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) SOURCE 18:20 0 1
2 GHATAMPUR(GTM) 19:09 19:11 48 1
3 BHARWA SUMERPUR(BSZ) 19:40 19:42 87 1
4 RAGAUL(RGU) 19:58 20:00 104 1
5 BANDA JN(BNDA) 20:52 21:00 145 1
6 CHITRAKOT(CKTD) 22:05 22:07 213 1
7 SATNA(STA) 00:25 00:35 318 2
8 MAIHAR(MYR) 01:08 01:10 353 2
9 KATNI(KTE) 02:30 02:50 416 2
10 UMARIA(UMR) 04:03 04:05 474 2
11 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 04:27 04:29 504 2
12 SHAHDOL(SDL) 05:15 05:20 541 2
13 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 06:00 06:05 582 2
14 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 06:55 07:00 632 2
15 USLAPUR(USL) 10:00 10:10 724 2
16 BHATAPARA(BYT) 10:56 10:58 767 2
17 TILDA-NEORA(TLD) 11:16 11:18 793 2
18 RAIPUR JN(R) 12:05 12:15 831 2
19 DURG(DURG) 13:10 DEST 868 2

CNB DURG BETWA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204) depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

CNB DURG BETWA EXP departs at 18:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204)?

The distance covered by CNB DURG BETWA EXP is 868 KM.

Q: How many stops come in CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to DURG from KANPUR CENTRAL.

Q: On what days does CNB DURG BETWA EXP (18204) Operates?

CNB DURG BETWA EXP operates on MON, WED.