AII DURG EXP -18208 Train

The Train number 18208 (AII DURG EXP) runs from AJMER to DURG. AII DURG EXP (18208) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:25 on day 1 from AJMER and DURG at 22:15 on day 2.


The train AII DURG EXP (18208) takes 2 day to reach DURG from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII DURG EXP (18208), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 19:25 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 19:54 19:56 25 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 20:40 20:42 80 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 21:30 21:36 135 1
5 DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:47 21:50 142 1
6 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 23:35 23:44 266 1
7 KOTA JN(KOTA) 01:50 01:57 374 2
8 BARAN(BAZ) 02:45 02:47 440 2
9 GUNA(GUNA) 05:15 05:22 558 2
10 ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 06:02 06:04 603 2
11 SAUGOR(SGO) 09:18 09:20 745 2
12 DAMOH(DMO) 10:26 10:28 822 2
13 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 12:40 12:45 932 2
14 UMARIA(UMR) 14:04 14:06 992 2
15 SHAHDOL(SDL) 15:10 15:15 1059 2
16 BURHAR(BUH) 15:33 15:35 1079 2
17 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 16:00 16:05 1100 2
18 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 16:45 16:47 1150 2
19 USLAPUR(USL) 19:05 19:15 1243 2
20 BHATAPARA(BYT) 20:06 20:08 1285 2
21 RAIPUR JN(R) 21:10 21:20 1349 2
22 DURG(DURG) 22:15 DEST 1386 2

AII DURG EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AII DURG EXP (18208) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII DURG EXP departs at 19:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII DURG EXP (18208)?

The distance covered by AII DURG EXP is 1386 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII DURG EXP (18208) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to DURG from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII DURG EXP (18208) Operates?

AII DURG EXP operates on TUE.