BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS -18235 Train

The Train number 18235 (BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS) runs from BHOPAL JN to BILASPUR JN. BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:00 on day 1 from BHOPAL JN and BILASPUR JN at 04:05 on day 2.


The train BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235) takes 2 day to reach BILASPUR JN from BHOPAL JN. If you are planning for the journey via BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHOPAL JN(BPL) SOURCE 08:00 0 1
2 DEWANGANJ(DWG) 08:23 08:24 27 1
3 SALAMATPUR(SMT) 08:34 08:35 37 1
4 SANCHI(SCI) 08:42 08:44 44 1
5 VIDISHA(BHS) 08:52 08:54 53 1
6 GULABHGANJ(GLG) 09:15 09:17 75 1
7 GANJ BASODA(BAQ) 09:38 09:40 93 1
8 KALHAR(KAH) 10:05 10:06 112 1
9 MANDI BAMORA(MABA) 10:14 10:16 121 1
10 BINA JN(BINA) 10:55 11:05 138 1
11 BAGHORA(BJQ) 11:30 11:32 148 1
12 KHURAI(KYE) 11:44 11:46 160 1
13 SUMRERI(SMRR) 11:56 11:58 169 1
14 JERUWA KHERA(JRK) 12:10 12:12 178 1
15 ISARWARA(ISH) 12:22 12:24 187 1
16 NARIAOLI(NOI) 12:38 12:40 195 1
17 SAUGOR(SGO) 13:00 13:10 213 1
18 MAKRONIA(MKRN) 13:23 13:25 220 1
19 LIDHORA KHURD(LDA) 13:34 13:36 227 1
20 GIRWAR(GW) 13:46 13:48 237 1
21 GANESHGANJ(GAJ) 14:10 14:12 251 1
22 PATHARIA(PHA) 14:18 14:20 264 1
23 ASLANA(ANA) 14:51 14:52 278 1
24 DAMOH(DMO) 15:30 15:35 290 1
25 KARHIYA BHADELI(KYX) 15:43 15:45 299 1
26 BANDAKPUR(BNU) 15:58 16:00 306 1
27 GHATERA(GEA) 16:10 16:12 317 1
28 SAGONI(SAO) 16:28 16:30 333 1
29 SALAIA(SYA) 16:58 17:00 351 1
30 BAKHLETA(BQQ) 17:14 17:16 363 1
31 RITHI(REI) 17:28 17:30 370 1
32 HARDUA(HDU) 17:56 17:58 385 1
33 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 18:20 18:40 400 1
34 JHALWARA(JLW) 19:09 19:11 413 1
35 RUPAUND(RPD) 19:21 19:23 424 1
36 VILAYATKALAN RD(VYK) 19:31 19:33 432 1
37 CHANDIA ROAD(CHD) 19:43 19:45 441 1
38 LORHA(LOA) 19:52 19:54 450 1
39 UMARIA(UMR) 20:10 20:15 460 1
40 KARKELI(KKI) 20:23 20:25 473 1
41 NOWROZABAD(NRZB) 20:35 20:37 483 1
42 BIRSINGHPUR(BRS) 20:44 20:46 490 1
43 GHUNGHUTI(GGT) 21:00 21:02 506 1
44 BADHWA BARA(BDWA) 21:13 21:15 519 1
45 SHAHDOL(SDL) 21:35 21:43 527 1
46 SINGHPUR(SNGP) 21:51 21:53 533 1
47 BURHAR(BUH) 22:04 22:06 547 1
48 AMLAI(AAL) 22:14 22:16 556 1
49 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 22:40 22:48 568 1
50 CHHULHA(CLF) 23:11 23:13 574 1
51 JAITHARI(JTI) 23:20 23:22 582 1
52 NIGAURA(NIQ) 23:30 23:32 592 1
53 VENKATNAGAR(VKR) 23:37 23:39 600 1
54 HARRI(HRB) 23:49 23:51 610 1
55 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 00:10 00:16 618 2
56 SARBAHARA(SBRA) 00:29 00:31 624 2
57 KHODRI(KOI) 00:39 00:41 630 2
58 BHANWAR TONK(BHTK) 00:58 01:00 641 2
59 KHONGSARA(KGS) 01:16 01:18 654 2
60 TENGANMADA(TGQ) 01:27 01:29 663 2
61 BELGAHNA(BIG) 01:47 01:49 672 2
62 SALKA ROAD(SLKR) 01:56 01:58 679 2
63 KARGI ROAD(KGB) 02:15 02:17 687 2
64 KALMITAR(KLTR) 02:28 02:30 695 2
65 GHUTKU(GTK) 02:50 02:52 703 2
66 USLAPUR(USL) 03:15 03:17 711 2
67 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 04:05 DEST 719 2

BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235) depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS departs at 08:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235)?

The distance covered by BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS is 719 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235) train?

There are over 67 stops that comes on the way to BILASPUR JN from BHOPAL JN.

Q: On what days does BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS (18235) Operates?

BPL-BSP EXP CUM PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.