BGKT-BSP EXP -18244 Train

The Train number 18244 (BGKT-BSP EXP) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. BGKT-BSP EXP (18244) operates on THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 01:25 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and BILASPUR JN at 12:45 on day 2.


The train BGKT-BSP EXP (18244) takes 2 day to reach BILASPUR JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKT-BSP EXP (18244), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 01:25 0 1
2 JODHPUR JN(JU) 01:35 01:45 3 1
3 GOTAN(GOTN) 02:48 02:50 87 1
4 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 03:10 03:15 108 1
5 DEGANA JN(DNA) 04:22 04:25 152 1
6 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 05:05 05:08 196 1
7 KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 210 1
8 PHULERA JN(FL) 06:45 06:47 261 1
9 JAIPUR(JP) 07:35 07:45 316 1
10 DURGAPURA(DPA) 07:53 07:55 323 1
11 BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 382 1
12 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 10:10 10:20 447 1
13 INDARGARH(IDG) 10:48 10:50 484 1
14 KOTA JN(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 555 1
15 RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) 12:48 12:50 627 1
16 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 688 1
17 CHAU MAHLA(CMU) 14:15 14:16 718 1
18 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 14:58 15:00 740 1
19 NAGDA JN(NAD) 16:10 16:35 780 1
20 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 17:40 17:45 835 1
21 BERCHHA(BCH) 18:46 18:48 895 1
22 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 19:21 19:23 938 1
23 SEHORE(SEH) 19:56 19:58 980 1
24 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 21:30 21:40 1018 1
25 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 1024 1
26 ITARSI JN(ET) 00:05 00:15 1110 2
27 PANDHURNA(PAR) 02:44 02:46 1303 2
28 NAGPUR(NGP) 04:50 05:10 1407 2
29 GONDIA JN(G) 07:17 07:19 1537 2
30 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 08:46 08:48 1641 2
31 DURG(DURG) 09:40 09:45 1671 2
32 BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB) 09:58 09:59 1680 2
33 RAIPUR JN(R) 10:30 10:40 1708 2
34 BHATAPARA(BYT) 11:38 11:40 1772 2
35 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 12:45 DEST 1818 2

BGKT-BSP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKT-BSP EXP (18244) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT-BSP EXP departs at 01:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKT-BSP EXP (18244)?

The distance covered by BGKT-BSP EXP is 1818 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKT-BSP EXP (18244) train?

There are over 35 stops that comes on the way to BILASPUR JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKT-BSP EXP (18244) Operates?

BGKT-BSP EXP operates on THU, SAT.