BKN BSP EXP -18246 Train

The Train number 18246 (BKN BSP EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN. BKN BSP EXP (18246) operates on TUE, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 00:10 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and BILASPUR JN at 12:45 on day 2.


The train BKN BSP EXP (18246) takes 2 day to reach BILASPUR JN from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN BSP EXP (18246), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 00:10 0 1
2 DESHNOK(DSO) 00:34 00:36 32 1
3 NOKHA(NOK) 01:01 01:03 64 1
4 NAGAUR(NGO) 01:43 01:48 116 1
5 DEGANA JN(DNA) 04:22 04:25 218 1
6 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 05:05 05:08 262 1
7 KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC) 05:22 05:24 276 1
8 PHULERA JN(FL) 06:45 06:47 326 1
9 JAIPUR(JP) 07:35 07:45 381 1
10 DURGAPURA(DPA) 07:53 07:55 388 1
11 BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 08:36 08:37 447 1
12 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 10:10 10:20 513 1
13 INDARGARH(IDG) 10:48 10:50 549 1
14 KOTA JN(KOTA) 11:40 11:50 620 1
15 BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) 13:08 13:10 721 1
16 SHAMGARH(SGZ) 13:38 13:40 754 1
17 VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA) 14:58 15:00 805 1
18 NAGDA JN(NAD) 16:10 16:35 845 1
19 UJJAIN JN(UJN) 17:40 17:45 900 1
20 BERCHHA(BCH) 18:46 18:48 960 1
21 SHUJALPUR(SJP) 19:21 19:23 1003 1
22 SEHORE(SEH) 19:56 19:58 1045 1
23 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 21:30 21:40 1084 1
24 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 21:52 21:54 1090 1
25 ITARSI JN(ET) 00:05 00:15 1175 2
26 PANDHURNA(PAR) 02:44 02:46 1369 2
27 NAGPUR(NGP) 04:50 05:10 1472 2
28 GONDIA JN(G) 07:17 07:19 1602 2
29 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 08:46 08:48 1707 2
30 DURG(DURG) 09:40 09:45 1736 2
31 BHILAI PWR HS(BPHB) 09:57 09:59 1745 2
32 RAIPUR JN(R) 10:30 10:40 1773 2
33 BHATAPARA(BYT) 11:38 11:40 1837 2
34 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 12:45 DEST 1883 2

BKN BSP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN BSP EXP (18246) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN BSP EXP departs at 00:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN BSP EXP (18246)?

The distance covered by BKN BSP EXP is 1883 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN BSP EXP (18246) train?

There are over 34 stops that comes on the way to BILASPUR JN from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN BSP EXP (18246) Operates?

BKN BSP EXP operates on TUE, SUN.