ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS -18406 Train

The Train number 18406 (ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI. ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:40 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and PURI at 08:10 on day 3.


The train ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406) takes 3 day to reach PURI from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 18:40 0 1
2 ANAND JN(ANND) 19:49 19:51 64 1
3 VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:32 20:37 100 1
4 BHARUCH JN(BH) 21:31 21:33 170 1
5 SURAT(ST) 22:30 22:40 229 1
6 NANDURBAR(NDB) 01:00 01:10 389 2
7 AMALNER(AN) 02:56 02:58 484 2
8 JALGAON JN(JL) 04:00 04:05 540 2
9 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 04:35 04:40 564 2
10 MALKAPUR(MKU) 05:26 05:28 614 2
11 AKOLA JN(AK) 06:35 06:40 703 2
12 BADNERA JN(BD) 08:05 08:10 782 2
13 WARDHA JN(WR) 09:35 09:38 877 2
14 NAGPUR(NGP) 11:25 11:35 956 2
15 BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:33 12:35 1018 2
16 GONDIA JN(G) 13:30 13:35 1086 2
17 DONGARGARH(DGG) 14:34 14:36 1159 2
18 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 14:59 15:01 1190 2
19 DURG(DURG) 15:40 15:45 1220 2
20 BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 15:54 15:56 1228 2
21 RAIPUR JN(R) 16:30 16:50 1255 2
22 MAHASAMUND(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 1309 2
23 BAGBAHRA(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 1340 2
24 KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 1360 2
25 KANTABANJI(KBJ) 19:40 19:45 1425 2
26 TITLAGARH(TIG) 20:30 20:50 1458 2
27 BALANGIR(BLGR) 21:45 21:50 1521 2
28 BARGARH ROAD(BRGA) 22:48 22:50 1597 2
29 HIRAKUD(HKG) 23:22 23:24 1632 2
30 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 23:35 23:45 1639 2
31 SAMBALPUR ROAD(SBPD) 23:50 23:52 1641 2
32 RAIKAKHOL(RAIR) 01:00 01:02 1710 3
33 BOINDA(BONA) 01:40 01:42 1757 3
34 ANGUL(ANGL) 03:20 03:22 1796 3
35 TALCHER(TLHR) 03:45 04:05 1814 3
36 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 05:00 05:02 1868 3
37 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 06:20 06:25 1929 3
38 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 07:00 07:05 1948 3
39 SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 07:37 07:39 1975 3
40 PURI(PURI) 08:10 DEST 1991 3

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS departs at 18:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406)?

The distance covered by ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS is 1991 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406) train?

There are over 40 stops that comes on the way to PURI from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406) Operates?

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS operates on FRI.