BBN-PURI INTERCITY -18415 Train

The Train number 18415 (BBN-PURI INTERCITY) runs from BARBIL to PURI. BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARBIL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:25 on day 1 from BARBIL and PURI at 20:20 on day 1.


The train BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415) takes 1 day to reach PURI from BARBIL. If you are planning for the journey via BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARBIL(BBN) SOURCE 09:25 0 1
2 BARA JAMDA(BJMD) 09:43 09:45 9 1
3 NOAMUNDI(NOMD) 10:07 10:08 23 1
4 DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 10:26 10:56 31 1
5 DEOJHAR(DJHR) 11:29 11:30 52 1
6 MURGA MAHADEV ROAD(MMVR) 11:39 11:40 55 1
7 BANSPANI(BSPX) 11:52 11:53 64 1
8 JAROLI(JRLI) 12:30 12:35 73 1
9 NAYAGARH(NYG) 12:48 12:49 88 1
10 PORJANPUR(PRNR) 13:03 13:04 102 1
11 GOAUDIH(GADH) 13:15 13:16 109 1
12 KENDUJHAR(KDJR) 13:35 13:40 121 1
13 NARANPUR(NANR) 13:48 13:49 126 1
14 BASANTAPUR(BSTP) 14:00 14:01 135 1
15 SITABINJ(STBJ) 14:14 14:15 149 1
16 NILAKANTHESWAR ASTHA(NKW) 14:26 14:27 159 1
17 HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR) 14:38 14:39 170 1
18 CHILIKIDARA(CLDR) 15:00 15:01 181 1
19 SAGADAPATA(SGDP) 15:11 15:12 192 1
20 TANGIRI APAL(TGRL) 15:29 15:30 209 1
21 TOMKA(TMKA) 15:41 15:42 219 1
22 BAGHUAPAL(BGPL) 15:52 15:53 227 1
23 SUKINDA ROAD(SKND) 16:06 16:07 236 1
24 JAKHAPURA(JKPR) 16:55 17:00 243 1
25 CUTTACK(CTC) 18:00 18:05 304 1
26 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 18:45 18:50 331 1
27 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 19:15 19:20 350 1
28 DELANG(DEG) 19:37 19:39 365 1
29 SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 19:50 19:52 377 1
30 PURI(PURI) 20:20 DEST 393 1

BBN-PURI INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415) depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BBN-PURI INTERCITY departs at 09:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415)?

The distance covered by BBN-PURI INTERCITY is 393 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415) train?

There are over 30 stops that comes on the way to PURI from BARBIL.

Q: On what days does BBN-PURI INTERCITY (18415) Operates?

BBN-PURI INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.