AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP -18422 Train

The Train number 18422 (AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP) runs from AJMER to PURI. AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422) operates on TUE, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:10 on day 1 from AJMER and PURI at 18:20 on day 3.


The train AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422) takes 3 day to reach PURI from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 17:10 0 1
2 BEAWAR(BER) 17:51 17:53 52 1
3 MARWAR JN(MJ) 19:20 19:25 140 1
4 RANI(RANI) 20:01 20:03 192 1
5 FALNA(FA) 20:16 20:18 206 1
6 PINDWARA(PDWA) 20:56 20:58 261 1
7 ABU ROAD(ABR) 22:00 22:10 305 1
8 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 23:40 23:42 358 1
9 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 00:53 00:55 423 2
10 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 02:02 02:04 485 2
11 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 03:00 03:20 491 2
12 VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:35 05:40 591 2
13 SURAT(ST) 07:50 07:58 720 2
14 NANDURBAR(NDB) 10:43 10:53 880 2
15 AMALNER(AN) 12:54 12:57 975 2
16 JALGAON JN(JL) 14:05 14:10 1031 2
17 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 14:45 14:50 1055 2
18 MALKAPUR(MKU) 15:33 15:35 1105 2
19 NANDURA(NN) 15:56 15:57 1133 2
20 AKOLA JN(AK) 16:40 16:45 1194 2
21 BADNERA JN(BD) 18:15 18:20 1273 2
22 WARDHA JN(WR) 20:04 20:07 1369 2
23 NAGPUR(NGP) 21:50 22:00 1447 2
24 GONDIA JN(G) 23:55 23:57 1577 2
25 DURG(DURG) 02:00 02:05 1711 3
26 RAIPUR JN(R) 02:50 03:10 1746 3
27 MAHASAMUND(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 1800 3
28 KHARIAR ROAD(KRAR) 05:05 05:07 1851 3
29 KANTABANJI(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 1916 3
30 TITLAGARH(TIG) 07:05 07:25 1949 3
31 BALANGIR(BLGR) 08:15 08:20 2013 3
32 BARGARH ROAD(BRGA) 09:20 09:22 2088 3
33 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 10:15 10:25 2131 3
34 HATIBARI(HATB) 10:49 10:55 2158 3
35 RAIKAKHOL(RAIR) 12:00 12:02 2202 3
36 ANGUL(ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2287 3
37 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2299 3
38 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2347 3
39 MANCHESWAR(MCS) 16:24 16:26 2401 3
40 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 16:37 16:42 2408 3
41 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 17:10 17:15 2427 3
42 PURI(PURI) 18:20 DEST 2470 3

AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP departs at 17:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422)?

The distance covered by AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP is 2470 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422) train?

There are over 42 stops that comes on the way to PURI from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422) Operates?

AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP operates on TUE, FRI.