BBS-JNRD LINK EXP -18437 Train

The Train number 18437 (BBS-JNRD LINK EXP) runs from RAYAGADA to JUNAGARH ROAD. BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from RAYAGADA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:40 on day 1 from RAYAGADA and JUNAGARH ROAD at 09:05 on day 1.


The train BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437) takes 1 day to reach JUNAGARH ROAD from RAYAGADA. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 RAYAGADA(RGDA) SOURCE 05:40 0 1
2 THERUBALI(THV) 06:08 06:10 18 1
3 BISSAMCUTTACK(BMCK) 06:30 06:32 37 1
4 MUNIGUDA(MNGD) 06:48 06:50 54 1
5 AMBODALA(AMB) 07:10 07:12 79 1
6 LANJIGARH ROAD(LJR) 07:28 07:30 92 1
7 G RAMCHANDRAPUR PH(GRCP) 07:42 07:44 102 1
8 DEPUR PH(DPUR) 07:54 07:56 110 1
9 BHAWANIPATNA(BWIP) 08:10 08:15 123 1
10 KUTURUKHAMAR PH(KTRK) 08:32 08:34 135 1
11 JUNAGARH ROAD(JNRD) 09:05 DEST 147 1

BBS-JNRD LINK EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437) depart from RAYAGADA Railway Station?

BBS-JNRD LINK EXP departs at 05:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437)?

The distance covered by BBS-JNRD LINK EXP is 147 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to JUNAGARH ROAD from RAYAGADA.

Q: On what days does BBS-JNRD LINK EXP (18437) Operates?

BBS-JNRD LINK EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.