PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM -18449 Train

The Train number 18449 (PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM) runs from PURI to PATNA JN. PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from PURI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:25 on day 1 from PURI and PATNA JN at 10:00 on day 2.


The train PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449) takes 2 day to reach PATNA JN from PURI. If you are planning for the journey via PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PURI(PURI) SOURCE 14:25 0 1
2 SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 14:43 14:45 16 1
3 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 15:15 15:20 44 1
4 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 15:48 15:53 63 1
5 CUTTACK(CTC) 16:28 16:33 90 1
6 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 162 1
7 BHADRAKH(BHC) 18:28 18:30 206 1
8 BALASORE(BLS) 19:15 19:20 268 1
9 HIJILLI(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 380 1
10 MIDNAPORE(MDN) 21:45 21:47 399 1
11 CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR) 22:08 22:10 434 1
12 BISHNUPUR(VSU) 22:35 22:37 471 1
13 BANKURA(BQA) 23:03 23:05 501 1
14 ADRA JN(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 554 2
15 BURNPUR(BURN) 01:18 01:20 590 2
16 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 01:52 02:23 595 2
17 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 02:46 02:48 620 2
18 VIDYASAGAR(VDS) 03:12 03:13 653 2
19 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 03:35 03:40 677 2
20 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 04:20 04:30 706 2
21 JHAJHA(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 750 2
22 KIUL JN(KIUL) 07:14 07:16 804 2
23 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 07:45 07:47 838 2
24 BARH(BARH) 08:04 08:06 864 2
25 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 08:22 08:24 882 2
26 PATNA JN(PNBE) 10:00 DEST 927 2

PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM Train FAQ

Q: What time PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449) depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM departs at 14:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449)?

The distance covered by PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM is 927 KM.

Q: How many stops come in PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to PATNA JN from PURI.

Q: On what days does PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM (18449) Operates?

PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM operates on MON.