PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM -18450 Train

The Train number 18450 (PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM) runs from PATNA JN to PURI. PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from PATNA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:40 on day 1 from PATNA JN and PURI at 03:20 on day 2.


The train PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450) takes 2 day to reach PURI from PATNA JN. If you are planning for the journey via PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PATNA JN(PNBE) SOURCE 08:40 0 1
2 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 09:18 09:20 45 1
3 BARH(BARH) 09:33 09:35 63 1
4 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 10:03 10:05 89 1
5 KIUL JN(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 123 1
6 JHAJHA(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 177 1
7 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 12:48 12:56 221 1
8 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 13:21 13:25 250 1
9 VIDYASAGAR(VDS) 13:44 13:45 274 1
10 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 14:16 14:18 307 1
11 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 15:05 15:30 331 1
12 BURNPUR(BURN) 15:40 15:42 336 1
13 ADRA JN(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 373 1
14 BANKURA(BQA) 17:20 17:22 426 1
15 BISHNUPUR(VSU) 17:41 17:43 456 1
16 CHANDRAKONA RD(CDGR) 18:08 18:10 493 1
17 MIDNAPORE(MDN) 18:53 18:55 528 1
18 HIJILLI(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 551 1
19 BALASORE(BLS) 21:30 21:35 663 1
20 BHADRAKH(BHC) 22:50 22:52 725 1
21 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 768 1
22 CUTTACK(CTC) 00:30 00:35 837 2
23 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 01:15 01:20 864 2
24 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 01:45 01:50 882 2
25 SAKHI GOPAL(SIL) 02:20 02:22 909 2
26 PURI(PURI) 03:20 DEST 926 2

PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM Train FAQ

Q: What time PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450) depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM departs at 08:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450)?

The distance covered by PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM is 926 KM.

Q: How many stops come in PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450) train?

There are over 26 stops that comes on the way to PURI from PATNA JN.

Q: On what days does PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM (18450) Operates?

PNBE-PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM operates on WED.